Crufts 2016Crufts 2016

10-13 March 2016

The NEC Birmingham

http://www.crufts.org.uk/

 

Best in Show

  Crufts 2016 Results

Best In Show Judge: Mr Derek Smith
Best in Show
Crufts 2016
images/null.gif
CH BURNEZE GEORDIE GIRL
West Highland White Terrier
Bitch
Owner: MISS M & MRS A BURNS

 

Reserve Best in Show
Crufts 2016
images/null.gif
CH NOTHING COMPARES TO YOU AT CROSSCOP JW
Whippet
Bitch
Owner: MRS L D, MR G M & MISS C MORRIS, WADDELL & DONALDSON

 

RBIS

Best in Show 2016 – Full Event and Presentation | Crufts 2016

 Crufts 2016 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Yorkshire Terrier

Judge(s): MRS E STANNARD


RED BULL DE LA VILLA Y CORTE [ATC AS02929ESP]

View larger image

BEST OF BREED
RED BULL DE LA VILLA Y CORTE [ATC AS02929ESP]
Dog
Owner:   MRS A & MR C MESTO & SALAS
BEST PUPPY
SHERAZADE SPECIAL MOMENT
Bitch
Owner:  MRS V STREEK
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RED BULL DE LA VILLA Y CORTE [ATC AS02929ESP]
Dog
Owner:   MRS A & MR C MESTO & SALAS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MONA LISA OF NEW DEAL (IMP HUN)
Bitch
Owner:   MESSRS K & J SHARP-DIXON & REYES
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MINI SHOP WOW [ATC AS00302RUS]
Dog
Owner:  MRS A BABAEVA
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ESTUGO AMIEN ALEGRIA AT WENWYTE (IMP ESP)
Bitch
Owner:  MRS W F WHITE-THOMAS

Classes

Veteran – Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st CH/AT/DE/CY/GA/RSM/MNE CH BLUE BERRY CERNY ONYX WVW [ATC AT00290CZE] (MISS J ZITOVA)
Puppy – Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st WENWYTES WHERE EAGLES DARE (MRS W F WHITE-THOMAS)
2nd SHAWHILLS OUT OF BOUNDS FOR MALANBRE(MRS B HASLAM)
3rd JASTARLO’S DOUBLE TROUBLE ( MRS L M HIGGINS)
Res CHUKIMARS SOUL ON FIRE AT CHERIMAE (MRS A EILBECK)
Junior – Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st HYDEFINITION HAPPY KISSES (MR J T YATES)
2nd JASOPIAN ON THE MOVE TO ANDELALIE (MS A J WIEGAND)
3rd GLENROB WEE COOPER ‘O FIFE (MRS M S G ROBERTSON)
Res RIGAIR LEXUS LUX (MRS BENDIKIENE)
VHC U-I’M HERE FOR STRIBRNE PRANI (MS A HAISOVA)
Yearling – Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st RUS CH HUNDERWOOD JUST ONE ILLUSION [ATC AS01814FRA] ( MS E NESTEROVA)
2nd NICOLASS STRIBRNE PRANI (MRS M SKARULSKA)
3rd IR CH SEEMPLES SERGHAI (MRS R MCCARRY-BEATTIE)
Res GLENROB WEE COOPER ‘O FIFE (MRS M S G ROBERTSON)
VHC RIGAIR LEXUS LUX (MRS BENDIKIENE)
Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st DUNSAPIE WAYWARD PRINCE (MR WILLIAMSON)
2nd HASSENDEAN A ROYAL GAMBLE (S E PREVOST)
3rd ANDELALIE AMBITION (MS A J WIEGAND)
Res CHUKIMARS MR MIYAGI (E & A SUTTON & MOORE)
VHC PYRGUS CHASE THE ACE (MR D P & MRS C CLARKE)
Limit – Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st MYSHERIE SUNSET ROMANCE (MISS S A & MRS D M HAYDEN)
2nd BEAUPETITE HE’S GOT THE LOOK (MRS D BUTT)
3rd BAROTOBA PRIME TIME (MR P & MRS B A BOOT)
Res PROMETHEUS OF NEW DEAL ( MS E DODSON)
VHC BEAUPETITE FOCUS ON ME AT BEAUDREAMER(MRS B WARD)
Open – Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st RED BULL DE LA VILLA Y CORTE [ATC AS02929ESP] ( MRS A & MR C MESTO & SALAS)
2nd MINI SHOP WOW [ATC AS00302RUS] (MRS A BABAEVA)
3rd HUNDERWOOD HABIT ROUGE [ATC AS01774FRA](H KRUEGER)
Res VENI VIDI VICI STRIBRNE PRANI [ATC AR02531CZE] (MRS A BYSTRIANSKA)
VHC CH CHERLEM KRAKKAJAK ( MR B F & MRS V SHIRLEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st WENMORAY SEPTEMBER SONG AT STEMARIE(MRS R CAMPBELL)
Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st WILLIHELM MYSTIC MELODY (MISS B KERCHEY)
Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st SHERAZADE SPECIAL MOMENT (MRS V STREEK)
2nd HYDEFINITION CON SPIRITO (MR J T YATES)
3rd JASTARLO’S COVER GIRL ( MRS L M HIGGINS)
Junior – Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st KENTAURO ALFA FUZZY BUZZY AT CITEGAN (IMP LTU) (MR T M & MRS P D & MISS B S EVANS)
2nd WHITE DIAMOND Z DVORAK FONOVIC (MS A HAISOVA)
3rd AUCHENROWAN DROP DED GAWJUS (MS M T KAY)
Yearling – Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st COCO MADEMOISELLE ADONISIMO [ATC AS01715POL] (MRS G KOCCHIG)
2nd FRIDSTAIL AURORA’S KISS (MS A KOTOVA)
3rd LOVELY DOLL STRIBRNE PRANI [ATC AS02261CZE] (MRS A BYSTRIANSKA)
Res DELECTABLE MISS MAIYA WITH HYDEFINITION(MR J T YATES)
VHC CHEVAWN CHASING SHADOWS (MRS J D CAMPION)
Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st SILVER DREAM TINA (MRS M SKARULSKA)
2nd KANDYSU SECOND TIME AROUND (MRS M OXLEY)
3rd BEAUPETITE GUCCI AT WIGHTSILK (MRS D M SAYER)
Res BIERLYN’S PATIENCE (MR J & MRS L A TAYLOR)
VHC BEAUPETITE SHE’S GOT THE LOOK (MISS C ASKER)
Limit – Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st ESTUGO AMIEN ALEGRIA AT WENWYTE (IMP ESP) (MRS W F WHITE-THOMAS)
2nd COCO MADEMOISELLE ADONISIMO [ATC AS01715POL] (MRS G KOCCHIG)
3rd BEVERLEIGH THE ENCHANTRESS (MISSES A & L & MR W TRIMBLE)
Res JASOPIAN EYES ON ME AT ANDELALIE JW (MS A J WIEGAND)
VHC BEAUPETITE I’M CHOSEN TOO (MISS C ASKER)
Open – Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st CH MONA LISA OF NEW DEAL (IMP HUN) ( MESSRS K & J SHARP-DIXON & REYES)
2nd HASSENDEAN MERICANAS AMORE (S E PREVOST)
3rd MINI SHOP SHARMAN-II [ATC AS00465RUS] ( MRS N SMIRNOVA)
Res CANDYTOPS DIAMOND IN THE SKY (MRS C CROWTHER)
VHC ICE SNOWFLAKE STRIBRNE PRANI [ATC AQ02052CZE] (MRS A BYSTRIANSKA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st NAYLENOR CHARMING POPPET (MRS J M DODD)

The world’s largest dog show – celebrates its 125th anniversary!

Tickets for Crufts 2016 are now on sale! Sign up to our newsletter below to find out about exclusive offers and news.

Day 1 – Thursday 10 March

Programmes subject to alteration.

Click to view Toy breeds and Utility breeds.

Please note breed judging starts from 9am. There are no set times for each breed’s judging.

Jump to:

Go to: Day 2Day 3Day 4

Arena Programme

0845 Agility – Kennel Club Novice Cup Final (Jumping)
0935 Agility – Kennel Club British Open Final (Jumping)
1020 Agility – Crufts Team – Large Final
1105 East Anglian Staffordshire Bull Terrier Display Team
1125 Dog Activities Display
1145 BREAK
1215 Freestyle HTM Competition
1340 Agility – Kennel Club British Open Final (Agility)
1425 Agility – Kennel Club Novice Cup Final (Agility)
1515 Flyball – Team Quarter Finals
1600 West Midlands Police
1630 Freestyle Heelwork to Music Competition Winner
1635 BREAK
1715 YKC Agility Dog of the Year
1745 Junior Warrant Competition Final
1810 Group Judging (Utility Group) and Presentation
1900 Group Judging (Toy Group) and Presentation
1950 Programme Ends

↑Back to top

Obedience General Schedule Day 1:
Inter-Regional Team event

Seven teams compete representing the UK regions – Scotland, Northern, Midlands, Western, Southern, Wales and Northern Ireland.  Five levels of obedience competition are on show.

These are Beginner, Novice, Class A, Class B and Class C.  The aim of the day is to demonstrate a range of breeds and competition levels in obedience. Each team will have a team of 1 Beginner, 2 Novice, 2 Class A, 1 Class B and 1 Class C Dog.

The team managers must select a variety of breeds, there can be no more than 2 Border Collie / Working Sheepdogs, 3 Crossbreeds(one of which must not be a Collie/Working Sheepdog type) and 3 of any other single breed.

↑Back to top

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Ring Programme

0930 Star Citizens Heelwork to Music
0945 Puppy Foundation Display
1000 Safe And Sound
1015 Bronze Factor Challenge warm up
1030 West Midlands Police Display
1105 Canine Partners
1135 Gold Award Display
1155 Puppy Foundation Display
1210 Manchester Dogs Home
1220 Guide Dogs for the Blind Association
1245 Bronze Factor Challenge warm up              
1300 Temptation Alley
1315 Silver Award Display
1335 Star Citizens Heelwork to Music
1350 Gold Award Display
1410 Dogs for The Disabled
1435 Bronze Factor Challenge Test
1505 East Anglian Staff BT Display Team
1525 Puppy Foundation Display
1540 Manchester Dogs Home
1550 Safe And Sound Display Team
1605 Silver Award Display
1625 Star Citizens Heelwork to Music
1640 Gold Award Display
1700 The Big VetUK Dog Selfie Relay
1730 Finish

↑Back to top

Young Kennel Club Programme

0830 Intermediate Obedience
0900 Handling 6-11 years
0930 Handling 12-16 years
1010 Agility 18-24 years
1040 Medium ABC Agility
1110 Agility Dog Of The Year Semi Final
1330 Handling 17-24 years
1430 Agility Presentations
1450 Heelwork To Music (Freestyle)
1600 Stakes Semi-Final
1715 Agility Dog Of The Year Final (Main Arena)

Crufts 2016 Results

  Crufts 2016 Results
 
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Yorkshire Terrier

Judge(s): MRS E STANNARD

RED BULL DE LA VILLA Y CORTE

[ATC AS02929ESP]

BEST OF BREED
RED BULL DE LA VILLA Y CORTE [ATC AS02929ESP]

 

Dog

Owner:   MRS A & MR C MESTO & SALAS

BEST PUPPY
SHERAZADE SPECIAL MOMENT

 

Bitch

Owner:  MRS V STREEK

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RED BULL DE LA VILLA Y CORTE [ATC AS02929ESP]

 

Dog

Owner:   MRS A & MR C MESTO & SALAS

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MONA LISA OF NEW DEAL (IMP HUN)

 

Bitch

Owner:   MESSRS K & J SHARP-DIXON & REYES

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MINI SHOP WOW [ATC AS00302RUS]

 

Dog

Owner:  MRS A BABAEVA

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ESTUGO AMIEN ALEGRIA AT WENWYTE (IMP ESP)

 

Bitch

Owner:  MRS W F WHITE-THOMAS


Classes

Veteran – Dog

Entries: 2 Abs: 1

1st CH/AT/DE/CY/GA/RSM/MNE CH BLUE BERRY CERNY ONYX WVW [ATC AT00290CZE] (MISS J ZITOVA)
Puppy – Dog

Entries: 4 Abs: 0

1st WENWYTES WHERE EAGLES DARE (MRS W F WHITE-THOMAS)
2nd SHAWHILLS OUT OF BOUNDS FOR MALANBRE(MRS B HASLAM)
3rd JASTARLO’S DOUBLE TROUBLE ( MRS L M HIGGINS)
Res CHUKIMARS SOUL ON FIRE AT CHERIMAE (MRS A EILBECK)
Junior – Dog

Entries: 11 Abs: 0

1st HYDEFINITION HAPPY KISSES (MR J T YATES)
2nd JASOPIAN ON THE MOVE TO ANDELALIE (MS A J WIEGAND)
3rd GLENROB WEE COOPER ‘O FIFE (MRS M S G ROBERTSON)
Res RIGAIR LEXUS LUX (MRS BENDIKIENE)
VHC U-I’M HERE FOR STRIBRNE PRANI (MS A HAISOVA)
Yearling – Dog

Entries: 9 Abs: 0

1st RUS CH HUNDERWOOD JUST ONE ILLUSION [ATC AS01814FRA] ( MS E NESTEROVA)
2nd NICOLASS STRIBRNE PRANI (MRS M SKARULSKA)
3rd IR CH SEEMPLES SERGHAI (MRS R MCCARRY-BEATTIE)
Res GLENROB WEE COOPER ‘O FIFE (MRS M S G ROBERTSON)
VHC RIGAIR LEXUS LUX (MRS BENDIKIENE)
Post Graduate – Dog

Entries: 9 Abs: 1

1st DUNSAPIE WAYWARD PRINCE (MR WILLIAMSON)
2nd HASSENDEAN A ROYAL GAMBLE (S E PREVOST)
3rd ANDELALIE AMBITION (MS A J WIEGAND)
Res CHUKIMARS MR MIYAGI (E & A SUTTON & MOORE)
VHC PYRGUS CHASE THE ACE (MR D P & MRS C CLARKE)
Limit – Dog

Entries: 10 Abs: 1

1st MYSHERIE SUNSET ROMANCE (MISS S A & MRS D M HAYDEN)
2nd BEAUPETITE HE’S GOT THE LOOK (MRS D BUTT)
3rd BAROTOBA PRIME TIME (MR P & MRS B A BOOT)
Res PROMETHEUS OF NEW DEAL ( MS E DODSON)
VHC BEAUPETITE FOCUS ON ME AT BEAUDREAMER(MRS B WARD)
Open – Dog

Entries: 19 Abs: 3

1st RED BULL DE LA VILLA Y CORTE [ATC AS02929ESP] ( MRS A & MR C MESTO & SALAS)
2nd MINI SHOP WOW [ATC AS00302RUS] (MRS A BABAEVA)
3rd HUNDERWOOD HABIT ROUGE [ATC AS01774FRA](H KRUEGER)
Res VENI VIDI VICI STRIBRNE PRANI [ATC AR02531CZE] (MRS A BYSTRIANSKA)
VHC CH CHERLEM KRAKKAJAK ( MR B F & MRS V SHIRLEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog

Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st WENMORAY SEPTEMBER SONG AT STEMARIE(MRS R CAMPBELL)
Veteran – Bitch

Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st WILLIHELM MYSTIC MELODY (MISS B KERCHEY)
Puppy – Bitch

Entries: 5 Abs: 2

1st SHERAZADE SPECIAL MOMENT (MRS V STREEK)
2nd HYDEFINITION CON SPIRITO (MR J T YATES)
3rd JASTARLO’S COVER GIRL ( MRS L M HIGGINS)
Junior – Bitch

Entries: 4 Abs: 1

1st KENTAURO ALFA FUZZY BUZZY AT CITEGAN (IMP LTU) (MR T M & MRS P D & MISS B S EVANS)
2nd WHITE DIAMOND Z DVORAK FONOVIC (MS A HAISOVA)
3rd AUCHENROWAN DROP DED GAWJUS (MS M T KAY)
Yearling – Bitch

Entries: 12 Abs: 1

1st COCO MADEMOISELLE ADONISIMO [ATC AS01715POL] (MRS G KOCCHIG)
2nd FRIDSTAIL AURORA’S KISS (MS A KOTOVA)
3rd LOVELY DOLL STRIBRNE PRANI [ATC AS02261CZE] (MRS A BYSTRIANSKA)
Res DELECTABLE MISS MAIYA WITH HYDEFINITION(MR J T YATES)
VHC CHEVAWN CHASING SHADOWS (MRS J D CAMPION)
Post Graduate – Bitch

Entries: 9 Abs: 1

1st SILVER DREAM TINA (MRS M SKARULSKA)
2nd KANDYSU SECOND TIME AROUND (MRS M OXLEY)
3rd BEAUPETITE GUCCI AT WIGHTSILK (MRS D M SAYER)
Res BIERLYN’S PATIENCE (MR J & MRS L A TAYLOR)
VHC BEAUPETITE SHE’S GOT THE LOOK (MISS C ASKER)
Limit – Bitch

Entries: 7 Abs: 1

1st ESTUGO AMIEN ALEGRIA AT WENWYTE (IMP ESP) (MRS W F WHITE-THOMAS)
2nd COCO MADEMOISELLE ADONISIMO [ATC AS01715POL] (MRS G KOCCHIG)
3rd BEVERLEIGH THE ENCHANTRESS (MISSES A & L & MR W TRIMBLE)
Res JASOPIAN EYES ON ME AT ANDELALIE JW (MS A J WIEGAND)
VHC BEAUPETITE I’M CHOSEN TOO (MISS C ASKER)
Open – Bitch

Entries: 12 Abs: 3

1st CH MONA LISA OF NEW DEAL (IMP HUN) ( MESSRS K & J SHARP-DIXON & REYES)
2nd HASSENDEAN MERICANAS AMORE (S E PREVOST)
3rd MINI SHOP SHARMAN-II [ATC AS00465RUS] ( MRS N SMIRNOVA)
Res CANDYTOPS DIAMOND IN THE SKY (MRS C CROWTHER)
VHC ICE SNOWFLAKE STRIBRNE PRANI [ATC AQ02052CZE] (MRS A BYSTRIANSKA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch

Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st NAYLENOR CHARMING POPPET (MRS J M DODD)

 

 

 Crufts 2016 Results

Best In Show Judge: Mr Derek Smith
Gundog Group Go
or
Hound Group Go
or
Pastoral Group Go
or
Terrier Group Go
or
Toy Group Go
or
Utility Group Go
or
Working Group Go
or
Other Results
or

View Crufts results for other years:     2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

 

 

http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/

 

Otros temas que también te puede interesar..


Deja un comentario

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *

Este sitio usa Akismet para reducir el spam. Aprende cómo se procesan los datos de tus comentarios.

Suscríbete a nuestros canal


Etapas del cachorro


Aprende con nuestros tutoriales








Nuestras Bellezas..


Yorkies de cine

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Charioo Nové Kasio

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo
Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo
Videos Cachorros Kirdalia Yorkshire
Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo
Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

CH Galicien Pam`Pommeraie


CONOCER LA RAZA YORKSHIRE TERRIER
LOS YORKSHIRES MAS GUAPOS DEL MUNDO


Destacados

Melody de Kirdalia
Karmen de Kirdalia
Mygord Spirit, Kirdalia Yorkshire Terrier, Criadores Yorkshire Madrid Spain
Marcela de Kirdalia
Kirdalia Yorkshire Terrier, Criadores Yorkshire Madrid Spain

Imágenes de nuestros peques

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo
Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Estandar del Yorkshire Terrier

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo3

Natación / Hidroterapia

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo
Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Kirdalia Yorkshire Terrier


Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Mélody de Kirdalia

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Dark Vader de Kirdalia

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Categorías


Desde Kirdalia Yorkshire Terrier, queremos advertir que nuestros Yorkshires Terriers, no se publican en páginas de anuncios ni en redes sociales. Como tampoco se contacta a través de ningún otro número de teléfono que no sea el nuestro: 629 660 846