Tag Archives: Dog Show 2016

RESULTS World Dog Show 2016

World Dog Show Moscow 2016

World Dog Show Moscow 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

Show Results http://rkf.org.ru/

Breed results

YORKSHIRE TERRIER


ЛК (WORLD WINNER – 2016)
(7901) HUNDERWOOD HERITAGE
NANTA TANSACHA
ЛС (WORLD WINNER – 2016)
(8013) QOCCLE’S WELCOME EMIRA
NICOLETTA POLLINI
BOB JUNIOR (JUNIOR WORLD WINNER‑2016)
(7816) GLAMOURE COUTURE CHERRY JAM
ANISCHENKO N.
BOS JUNIOR (JUNIOR WORLD WINNER‑2016)
(7941) L’YANA DE VISTA MISS MACARENA
GUSELETOVA N.S.
BOB VETERAN (VETERAN WORLD WINNER‑2016)
(7918) MINI SHOP AIS KUB
KOROLEVA ZHANNA
BOS VETERAN (VETERAN WORLD WINNER‑2016)
(8030) MAGICWOOD CASABLANCA
SMIRNOVA E.
ВОS (Best of Opposite Sex)
(7941) L’YANA DE VISTA MISS MACARENA
GUSELETOVA N.S.

Dogs

Champion class
CABRIOLET BOHEMIA PLATINA
Отлично (excellent)
COLD JEWEL MY SENSATION
Отлично (excellent)
FAIR-PLAY DU PUY DORE
2
Отлично (excellent)
R.CW, R.CAC, R.CACIB
HUBDERWOOD JUST ONE ILLUSION
Отлично (excellent)
HUNDERWOOD HEAVEN SENT
Отлично (excellent)
HUNDERWOOD HERITAGE
Отлично (excellent)
CW, CAC, CACIB, ЛК (WORLD WINNER – 2016)
KARAMBOLL BOHEMIA PLATINA
Неявка (not present)
KENTAURO ALFA CROCUZULA
Отлично (excellent)
RIGAIR JUST MAGIC FLAME
Неявка (not present)
RIGAIR WINNER’S WIND
Отлично (excellent)
ROYAL TALISMAN GAGARIN
Отлично (excellent)
ASTI DOG HAUS GRAND MASTER
Отлично (excellent)
GLAMOUR GALAXY YOU ARE MY DREAM
3
Отлично (excellent)
DEANJE PRIVAT PERSON
4
Отлично (excellent)
LUNAR HOUSE NICSENT
Отлично (excellent)
MAGIC COUNTRY FORWARD
Отлично (excellent)
MORE-HUANA BE MY ANGEL
Отлично (excellent)
ROYAL BOUTIQUE KAMIKADZE
Неявка (not present)
ROYAL BOUTIQUE RUN UND WIN
Неявка (not present)
SMILAIN DANDY MAN-II
Отлично (excellent)
STEEL LINE ROYAL PRIDE
Отлично (excellent)
FAVOURITE WINNERS HEARTBREAKER
Отлично (excellent)
Intermediate class
COCO JUMBO NOVE KASIO
1
Отлично (excellent)
CW, CAC
LUX-LIUREX DIAMOND DA VINCI
Отлично (excellent)
SHARMNATAN’S FELLOW CAMPAGNER
Неявка (not present)
VALENTINO LUXURY GOLD
Неявка (not present)
YASNAYA POLYANA JULIUS CAESAR
Отлично (excellent)
APRIELE KARE KANO
Отлично (excellent)
VIP STUMER’S INTERPOL
Неявка (not present)
GRAND OVACIA VA-BANK-II
Неявка (not present)
DEULBAR HOLLIWOOD STAR
Отлично (excellent)
LIFE IMAGE ORLANDO BLOOM
2
Отлично (excellent)
R.CW, R.CAC
MAGIC COUNTRY EDGE MY HEARTS
Неявка (not present)
MINI SHOP PATRIOT
Отлично (excellent)
SCHASTLIVY MIR TOM CRUISE
Неявка (not present)
TORNADO BRIGHT STAR
Отлично (excellent)
HOTSI-TOTSI URBAN STYLE
Очень хорошо (very good)
YU MY LOVE STORY
Очень хорошо (very good)
Junior Class
BROMAS APARTE ROCKEFELLER
Отлично (excellent)
BROMAS APARTE SAN REMO
Неявка (not present)
PRIME TO WIN SOUL DIAMOND
Отлично (excellent)
APRIELE MORIARTY
Отлично (excellent)
BUSINKA TSARSKIY PODAROK
Отлично (excellent)
VIDEO STAR EDWARD
Неявка (not present)
WINNER DE’VILLE AVATAR
Отлично (excellent)
GLAMOURE COUTURE CHERRY JAM
1
Отлично (excellent)
CW, BOB JUNIOR (JUNIOR WORLD WINNER‑2016)
GRAND OVACIA ROCK’N’ROLL
Неявка (not present)
DMITROVSKIY TALISMAN ONIKS
Отлично (excellent)
INTERCHARM ROMEO
Неявка (not present)
INTERCHARM STATUS KVO
Очень хорошо (very good)
INTERCHARM SUPER PUPER
2
Отлично (excellent)
CANDY CLUB BRANDY
Отлично (excellent)
LIFE IMAGE LAS VEGAS
Неявка (not present)
LARANTA DANDY DUST
Отлично (excellent)
MY SILVER FRIEND TCERRI
Отлично (excellent)
MINI SHOP HOT LOVING
Отлично (excellent)
MINI SHOP HOME ALONE
Отлично (excellent)
MY SIMURAN JABBA HUTT
Отлично (excellent)
ROYAL BOUTIQUE D’JAZZ FOR THE STAR
3
Отлично (excellent)
SATIN DOLL VALIANT KNIGHT
4
Отлично (excellent)
TRAVOLTAN ZVEZDOCHET
Неявка (not present)
WINTER HAPPY JER
Очень хорошо (very good)
FIERTE DE MON BERNARD GRAS
Отлично (excellent)
Minor Puppy Class
LARANTA LAMPONCHINO
Очень перспективный (very promising)
MINI BOMOND JACOBS MARC
Неявка (not present)
DZHET SET KLAB’Z GREYT GETSBI
Очень перспективный (very promising)
KORNET KLERMON
Очень перспективный (very promising)
LEKS ASTIN FO MILLENIUM STAR
1
Очень перспективный (very promising)
CW
MINI SHOP KING OF EVERYTHING
Очень перспективный (very promising)
MOSKOVSKIY TALISMAN CHEYZ MEDZHIK
Очень перспективный (very promising)
OSCAR DEJA GRAN
Очень перспективный (very promising)
SIMONIKAROSSI IF SEN LORAN
Очень перспективный (very promising)
Open class
BLASING HEART VALEKS VAYS
Отлично (excellent)
BROMAS APARTE MAESTRO
Отлично (excellent)
BROMAS APARTE MINISTER
Отлично (excellent)
CREDO EXPERTO GALLANT ADVENTURE
Отлично (excellent)
CREDO EXPERTO TOP LINER
Отлично (excellent)
FIERCY KING OF LOVE VOM WOOGTHAL
Отлично (excellent)
GONE WITH THE WIND BY EMMA’S CAPRICE
Отлично (excellent)
HUNDERWOOD IDOL
Неявка (not present)
INXS DU MAZEROUX DE LA SOURCE DOREE
Неявка (not present)
LETVORD GOLD FIRE’N’ICE
Отлично (excellent)
PERSON TO GRANT BOXXEMIA GOLD
Отлично (excellent)
RIGHT NOW ANGEL OF MY HEART
Отлично (excellent)
SOUVENIR DEL PENSIERO STUPENDO
Отлично (excellent)
SUNACHATES DANCING WITH DESIRE
Отлично (excellent)
VIP STUMER’S UANDER STIVI
Отлично (excellent)
VOLE’T SHOU LEMONADE
Отлично (excellent)
GASTON DE LAGRANZH
Отлично (excellent)
GLAMOUR GALAXY GIFT OF HEAVEN
Отлично (excellent)
GRAND OVACIA DREAMS ARE REAL
Отлично (excellent)
DAR PRISE FRENCH KISS FOR WELLARY
3
Отлично (excellent)
JEDI SANSE NIKE
Отлично (excellent)
IGORA-STARS BARYSHNIKOV
Отлично (excellent)
IMP IN SKIRT IRRESISTABLE MAGIC CHARM
Отлично (excellent)
IMPERATOR IZ OTCHEGO DOMA
Отлично (excellent)
INTERCHARM BANDEROS
Отлично (excellent)
KENDLAIT COPYRIGHT OF THE BEST
Отлично (excellent)
LIFE IMAGE THE ENERGY MASTERPIS
Отлично (excellent)
LIFE IMAGE LOVELY GENERAL
Отлично (excellent)
LOLI SHOP PORSCHE CAYENNE
1
Отлично (excellent)
CW, CAC
LORD FAUNTLEROY FIRST
Отлично (excellent)
MAESTA JANUARY DIAMOND
Неявка (not present)
MINI SHOP PARADISE KISS
Отлично (excellent)
MY SIMURAN GALAXY QUEST
Хорошо (good)
MORE-HUANA LEON INVITING
Отлично (excellent)
MAGICWOOD CASANOVA
Отлично (excellent)
ROYAL BOUTIQUE ARAMIS
Отлично (excellent)
SOFITEL IMAGEMAKER
Отлично (excellent)
TOY SAVOY CHICAGO
4
Отлично (excellent)
TOY SAVOY YSL IN LOVE AGAIN
Отлично (excellent)
TRAVOLTAN RANDEVU
Отлично (excellent)
FAVOURITE WINNERS AIM HIGH
Неявка (not present)
HEVENLI DANS MANIFIQUE PASSION
2
Отлично (excellent)
R.CW, R.CAC
HRUSTALNOE SERDECHKO KURAZH
Отлично (excellent)
ELITE PERSON CHARLI IS MY FANTASY
Неявка (not present)
ELM DENDI CHARLIE CHAPLIN
Неявка (not present)
ELM DENDI CHARLS BOY
Отлично (excellent)
Puppy Class
INTERCHARM TSVETIK SEMITSVETIK
Очень перспективный (very promising)
DZHEU’S NEW-YORK-NEW-YORK
Очень перспективный (very promising)
LAYF IMIDZH TSENTONI MARK
Неперспективный (not promising)
LOLI SHOP OSKAR TAKARA
Неперспективный (not promising)
MAZHOR VIVAT ZHUBRIT
Очень перспективный (very promising)
MOSKOVSKIY TALISMAN CHKALOV
1
Очень перспективный (very promising)
ODRI MAESTRA NESKVIK SHOKO
Неперспективный (not promising)
STARSOCHI IMPRESSIV LAKKI STAR
Неперспективный (not promising)
TESORO DEL MUNDO ZE BEST
Неявка (not present)
FLEYM FAYRS D’ARTANYAN
Неперспективный (not promising)
Veteran Class
MINI SHOP AIS KUB
1
Отлично (excellent)
CW, BOB VETERAN (VETERAN WORLD WINNER‑2016)

Суки

Champion class
EUROPE BOHEMIA PLATINA
Отлично (excellent)
QOCCLE’S WELCOME EMIRA
Отлично (excellent)
CAC, CACIB, ЛС (WORLD WINNER – 2016)
WILGRET ONLY FOR ME
Отлично (excellent)
VOLE’T SHOU NO COMMENT
3
Отлично (excellent)
VOLE’T SHOU NOBLE WINE
Отлично (excellent)
GRAND OVACIA VU-A-LA
INTERCHARM LAURA
Очень хорошо (very good)
LIFE IMAGE ILOVEYOU
Отлично (excellent)
R.CAC, R.CACIB
MINI SHOP DREAM TEAM
4
Отлично (excellent)
MUNEKVITOS UNIQUE STAR NOTA BENE
Отлично (excellent)
ROYAL BOUTIQUE BELLA DONNA
Отлично (excellent)
RUS MIRIAN STYLE FLEUR A FLEUR
SKORPION’S HAUS PRETTY PATRICIA
SMILAIN AMI DEZ ROUZEZ
Отлично (excellent)
SMILAIN BORUSSIYA
Отлично (excellent)
SCHASTLIVY MIR ORNELLA
Отлично (excellent)
EKSPOUZD SPARKLING STAR
Отлично (excellent)
Intermediate class
MADMUAZEL KOKO
Отлично (excellent)
SECRET LOVE CRYSTAL OF THE YORK
3
Отлично (excellent)
STAR BOULEVARD BACARDI
Отлично (excellent)
UMBRELLA BOHEMIA PLATINA
Отлично (excellent)
YAKS VONAVI VALKIRIA
YELLOW BUTTERFLY SREBRNE MARZENIE
Отлично (excellent)
CAC
APRIELE KIM POSSIBLE
Очень хорошо (very good)
BONABELL NIAGARA LAKE BEAUTY
Очень хорошо (very good)
GOLD BARBERRY HARIZMA
Очень хорошо (very good)
JET SET CLUB’S ADELE DE CHAMPAGNE
Неявка (not present)
DOLKA APELSINA
IZMIRA IZ IZUMRUDNOGO TSARSTVA
INTERCHARM ORNELLA MUTI
Очень хорошо (very good)
LIFE IMAGE RETURN THE FAVOR
LOLI SHOP RIKKI TIKKI TAVI
Отлично (excellent)
R.CAC
MAGIC COUNTRY ERLIN AS A FLASH
Отлично (excellent)
MAGICWOOD HENKY PENKY
Отлично (excellent)
RUS AIZLEN SUGAR SHOCK
Очень хорошо (very good)
SCHASTLIVY MIR MALEFICENT
Отлично (excellent)
FASHION PARTY BELIEVE IN MAGIK
4
Отлично (excellent)
HELENA BONEM CARTER
Очень хорошо (very good)
HELMIDGE PATRICIA
Очень хорошо (very good)
CHAMING CHIFTEN TIARA BRIGHT CRYSTAL
Отлично (excellent)
EKSPOUZD HOT GOSSIP
Отлично (excellent)
Junior Class
LANFREIN-LANFRA LANTATITA XX-VEK
Очень хорошо (very good)
VICKY JILL MY SENSATION
Неявка (not present)
ASTELLAS GOLD ODETTA
Отлично (excellent)
DELIVO’S SWAN SONG EASY GOING
Отлично (excellent)
DE LUX MARYI ROX JULIE
Отлично (excellent)
JEDI SANSE UMBERTA AMAZING FANTASY
Очень хорошо (very good)
ZVEZDNYY POLET DORIS
Очень хорошо (very good)
IVETTA IDEL DE RADA
Отлично (excellent)
LAKRISTI RAPSODIA
Отлично (excellent)
L’YANA DE VISTA MISS MACARENA
1
Отлично (excellent)
CW, BOS JUNIOR (JUNIOR WORLD WINNER‑2016), ВОS (Best of Opposite Sex)
L’YANA DE VISTA MERRY CHRISTMAS
Отлично (excellent)
MINI SHOP HAT-N-FAN
Отлично (excellent)
MORE-HUANA OFELIYA LUCHEZARNAYA
Хорошо (good)
MOSKOVSKIY TALISMAN CERERA
Неявка (not present)
OKAY KIARA LASTING FEYSHN
Неявка (not present)
ROYAL BOUTIQUE AMORE MIO
Отлично (excellent)
R.JCAC
RUS LARI’S BRIGHT FLOWER
3
Отлично (excellent)
TOY SAVOY FELICITA
Неявка (not present)
TOY SAVOY FEELING OF JOY
Неявка (not present)
FASHION PARTY BAYSUNTAU
Очень хорошо (very good)
HELMIDGE SANTARINA
4
Отлично (excellent)
SHE IS THE BEST
Очень хорошо (very good)
EKSTRAORDINARI GRAFINYA DE MONSORO
Отлично (excellent)
EUFORIA’S MON AMUR
Очень хорошо (very good)
YUSTINIA SANIT FLOWER OF LOVE
Хорошо (good)
Minor Puppy Class
DZHET SET KLAB’Z GERLEN IDIL
2
Очень перспективный (very promising)
LUNAR HOUSE CAROLINE WINTER QUEEN
Очень перспективный (very promising)
Open class
BROMAS APARTE MARIA-LUISA
Отлично (excellent)
CHOISE OF THE QUEEN EMMA’S CAPRICE
COLLECTION FASHION BOHEMIA PLATINA
Отлично (excellent)
MICHELE MERDER MARGUISE OF ANGEL
Отлично (excellent)
MY PRECIOUS JP KAGAYAKI
NEVER GIVE UP OF EVE’S AMULET
Отлично (excellent)
AVELINA TAIS-SHOY ALFA
Очень хорошо (very good)
APRIELE HANKY-PANKY
Отлично (excellent)
ASTI DOG HAUS ROSINKA
Очень хорошо (very good)
WILGRET LOVE ROMANCE
Отлично (excellent)
VIP STUMER’S UMMA TURMAN
Отлично (excellent)
GRAND OVACIA VIVA-VICTORIA
DRAGON FLAGHT O SOLE MIO
Отлично (excellent)
JEDI SANSE LEDA LAK WINS
ZWEZDA PETERBURGA YUNAYA OSOBA
Очень хорошо (very good)
LARANTA HOLIDAY
Отлично (excellent)
LARANTA SHINE CHIK
4
Отлично (excellent)
MINI SHOP SHARMAN-II
Отлично (excellent)
CAC
MOSKOVSKIY TALISMAN HANNA MERCEDES
Отлично (excellent)
ODRI MAESTRA RUTA RAYKER
Очень хорошо (very good)
RUS DREAM TEAM TIARA
Отлично (excellent)
SA TORI MITSU
Отлично (excellent)
R.CAC
SARIOLO REVDA ZLATA IMPERIYA
Отлично (excellent)
SATIN DOLL SHE UNREAL JEWEL
Отлично (excellent)
STEEL LINE EXCELLENT CHOICE
Отлично (excellent)
SCHASTLIVY MIR PITSUNDA
Отлично (excellent)
TOY SAVOY CHIK IN TIME
3
Отлично (excellent)
FAVOURITE WINNERS CASSIOPEA
CHILITA LUCKY STAR
Очень хорошо (very good)
EKSPOUZD FORGET ME NOT
Отлично (excellent)
EMBERLY FERRARI TESTAROSSA
Отлично (excellent)
Puppy Class
PARISYORKIES LADY DUCHESS
Неявка (not present)
RIGAIR YOUR PRIMA STAR GAIT
2
Очень перспективный (very promising)
VELARI DASTISH FANTASTISH SHERIDON
Неявка (not present)
KRASIVAYA ISTORIYA BEKKI BORN
1
Очень перспективный (very promising)
CW
LIBERTI IZ MAY LAYF
Перспективный (promising)
MILLIFLYUIS NE PLYUS ULTRA
4
Очень перспективный (very promising)
MERIKVIN SHARM VALKIRIYA PAUER
Неявка (not present)
PRIMAVERA INKANTA ANNABEL
Очень перспективный (very promising)
PROMODIS ANGEL LADY DREAM
Неявка (not present)
PROMODIS ARIADNA FAIRY TAIL
Неявка (not present)
ESTRELLA FELIZ AUREL
3
Очень перспективный (very promising)
Veteran Class
GOLD BABERRY VICTORIA DE BIRS
3
Отлично (excellent)
MAGICWOOD CASABLANCA
1
Отлично (excellent)
CW, BOS VETERAN (VETERAN WORLD WINNER‑2016)
SMILAIN NEW HAPPYNESS
2
Отлично (excellent)
TOY SAVOY NO ONE MORE
Неявка (not present)
URALLSKIY SAMOTSVET ZIMNYAYA VISHNYA
4
Отлично (excellent)

 

Otros temas que también te puede interesar..


The Westminster Kennel Dog Show 2016

Westminster Kenne Club Dog Show 16

The Westminster Dog Show 2016 (YORKSHIRE TERRIER)

The Westminster Kennel Club 140th Annual Dog Show

MONDAY & TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 15-16, 2016 8AM-4PM

  • Monday to include Hound, Toy, Non-Sporting and Herding groups
  • Obedience will be held at Pier 94
  • Tuesday to include Sporting, Working and Terrier groups
The Piers 92/94, 711 12th Ave at 55th Street & West Side Highway

http://www.westminsterkennelclub.org/

MONDAY & TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 15-16, 2016 6PM-11PM

Doors open at 6 PM for best of breed benching area

  • Monday to include Hound, Toy, Non-Sporting and Herding groups (beginning at 8 PM)
  • Tuesday to include Junior Showmanship, Sporting, Working, Terrier groups and BEST IN SHOW (beginning at 7:30 PM)
Madison Square Garden, West 33rd Street & 7th Avenue

2016 JUDGES


Canadian Dr. Richard Meen Heads Westminster 2016 Panel As Best In Show Judge

Masters Agility judges also announced

NEW YORKDr. Richard Meen of Toronto has been selected to judge Best In Show at the 140th Annual Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show February 15-16, 2016.

He will become the sixth foreign judge and third Canadian to make the selection of the top award in the sport’s most prestigious event.

Dr. Meen became actively involved with purebred dogs in 1965 and has bred and exhibited a number of breeds under his prefix Kishniga. His homebred Borzoi was top dog All Breeds in Canada in 1977, and he bred and co-owned the top Terrier in Canada in 2011 – a Skye Terrier.

Past President and Chairman of the Board of the Canadian Kennel Club, he is active in many dog organizations in Canada and the U.S., and judges all over the world. He has judged at Westminster on four other occasions, including the Terrier Group in 2007.

Dr. Meen practices psychiatry in Toronto.

He will head a panel of 37 judges from 17 states, Canada and Ireland who will officiate at the dog show, held at Madison Square Garden and Piers 92/94 in New York. The panel includes 12 judges who have judged Groups in the past, and 14 who are judging for their first time at Westminster.

Group judges are Ms. Bonnie Threlfall of Cary, NC, Sporting; Ms. Virginia Lyne of Saanichton, B.C., Canada, Hound; Mr. Norman Kenney of Crossroads, TX, Working; Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen of Pinehurst, NC, Terrier; Mr. Jason Hoke of Madison, WI, Toy; Mr. Luc Boileau of Lake Geneva, WI, Non-Sporting; and Ms. Dorothy Collier of Sapphire, NC, Herding. Dr. Wyatt Delfino of New York, NY, will judge the Junior Showmanship finals.

Seven breeds will be eligible for Westminster for the first time in 2016: Lagotto Romagnolo (Sporting Group), Cirneco dell’Ettna (Hound), Boerboel (Working), Berger Picard (Herding), Miniature American Shepherd (Herding), Bergamasco (Herding), and Spanish Water Dog (Herding). The addition of these breeds makes a total of 199 breeds and varieties in competition.

The club also announced the judges for its 3rd Annual Masters Agility Championship at Westminster to be held at Pier 94 on Feb. 13, the Saturday preceding the All Breed Show. Those judges are Mr. Nalle Jansson of Haggeby, Sweden, and Ms. Kitty Bradley of Boulder, CO.

The Westminster Kennel Club will expand its activities with the addition of The Masters Obedience Championship at Westminster. The obedience event will also take place on Monday during the day in the same location as the breed judging (Piers 92 and 94). Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer of Whitmore Lake, MI will serve as the judge for this historic event.

Here is the entire 2016 Westminster Kennel Club judges panel and assignments (subject to American Kennel Club approval):

SPORTING BREEDS AND VARIETIES (32):

Mr. Jack Gohde, Toms River, NJ: English Setters, Gordon Setters, Irish Setters.

Mr. David Kittredge, Rochester, NY: Brittanys, Pointers, Cocker Spaniels (all Varieties), English Cocker Spaniels, English Springer Spaniels.

Mr. Carl Liepmann, Flushing, MI: Chesapeake Bay Retrievers, Curly Coated Retrievers, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers, American Water Spaniels, Boykin Spaniels, Clumber Spaniels, Field Spaniels, Irish Water Spaniels, Sussex Spaniels, Welsh Springer Spaniels, Spinones Italiano, Wirehaired Pointing Griffons,

Mrs. Virginia Murray, Island Lake, IL: German Shorthaired Pointers, German Wirehaired Pointers, Flat Coated Retrievers, Vizslas, Weimaraners, Wirehaired Vizslas.

Mrs. Polly Smith, St. Stephens Church, VA: Lagotto Romagnolo, Irish Red and White Setters.

Ms. Lisa Weiss, Huntington, NY: Golden Retrievers, Labrador Retrievers.

HOUND BREEDS AND VARIETIES (32):

Ms. Barbara Pepper, Swannanoa, NC: Basenji, Basset Hounds, Borzoi, Harriers, Ibizan Hounds, Petit Bassets Griffons Vendeen, Pharaoh Hounds, Portuguese Podengos Pequeno.

Mrs. Polly Smith, St. Stephens Church, VA: Beagles (both Varieties), Dachshunds (all varieties).

Dr. Robert Smith, St. Stephens Church, VA: American English Coonhounds, American Foxhounds, Black & Tan Coonhounds, Bluetick Coonhound, Cirneco dell’Ettna, English Foxhound, Plotts, Redbone Coonhounds, Rhodesian Ridgebacks, Salukis, Treeing Walker Coonhounds.

Mr. John J. Walsh, Athboy, County Meath, IRELAND: Afghan Hounds, Bloodhounds, Greyhounds, Irish Wolfhounds, Norwegian Elkhounds, Otterhounds, Scottish Deerhounds, Whippets.

WORKING BREEDS (30):

Mr. David Haddock, Nashville, TN: Akitas, Alaskan Malamutes, Giant Schnauzers, Kuvaszok, Siberian Huskies, St. Bernards, Standard Schnauzers.

Mrs. Virginia Murray, Island Lake, IL: Portuguese Water Dogs.

Mr. Jay Richardson, Elgin, IL: Cane Corsos, Chinooks, German Pinschers, Great Pyrenees, Greater Swiss Mountain Dogs, Komondorok, Samoyeds.

Ms. Judith Ann Smith, Hendersonville, NC: Anatolian Shepherd Dogs, Bernese Mountain Dogs, Boxers, Bullmastiffs, Dogues de Bordeaux, Neapolitan Mastiffs, Newfoundlands.

Mrs. Polly Smith, St. Stephens Church, VA: Boerboel.

Mr. John J. Walsh, Athboy, County Meath, IRELAND: Great Danes, Leonbergers, Rottweilers.

Mr. John R. Walsh, Newbridge, County Kildare, IRELAND: Black Russian Terriers, Doberman Pinschers, Mastiffs, Tibetan Mastiffs.

TERRIER BREEDS AND VARIETIES (31):

Mr. Ronald Menaker, Jupiter, FL: American Staffordshire Terriers, Australian Terriers, Bedlington Terriers, Bull Terriers (both Varieties), Cesky Terriers, Dandie Dinmont Terriers, Glen of Imaal Terriers, Miniature Bull Terriers, Rat Terriers, Staffordshire Bull Terriers.

Mr. Richard Powell, Bainbridge, PA: Cairn Terriers, Miniature Schnauzers, Parson Russell Terriers, Russell Terriers, Scottish Terriers, Sealyham Terriers, Skye Terriers, Standard Manchester Terriers, West Highland White Terriers.

Ms. Betty-Anne Stenmark, Woodside, CA: Airedale Terriers, Border Terriers, Smooth Fox Terriers, Wire Fox Terriers, Irish Terriers, Lakeland Terriers, Norfolk Terriers, Norwich Terriers, Welsh Terriers.

Mr. John R. Walsh, Newbridge, County Kildare, IRELAND: Kerry Blue Terriers, Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers.

TOY BREEDS AND VARIETIES (23):

Ms. Joy Brewster, Newtown, CT: Chihuahuas (both Varieties), Japanese Chins, Toy Fox Terriers.

Mr. Tim Catterson, New Castle, IN: Havanese, Italian Greyhounds, Maltese, Shih Tzu.

Ms. Charlotte Patterson, Destin, FL: Affenpinschers, Brussels Griffons, Cavalier King Charles Spaniels, Chinese Cresteds, English Toy Spaniels (both Varieties).

Mr. Norman Patton, Mesa, AZ: Papillons, Pekingese, Pomeranians, Toy Poodles, Silky Terriers, Toy Manchester Terriers.

Mr. Charles Scott, New Castle, IN: Miniature Pinschers, Pugs, Yorkshire Terriers.

NON-SPORTING BREEDS AND VARIETIES (21):

Mr. Mark Kennedy, Murrysville, PA: Chinese Shar-Pei, Chow Chows, Finnish Spitz, Keeshonden, Lowchen, Norwegian Lundehund, Schipperkes, Tibetan Spaniels, Tibetan Terriers, Xoloitzcuintli.

Ms. Mary Miller, Lexington, KY: Dalmatians, French Bulldogs, Lhasa Apsos, Shiba Inu.

Mr. Norman Patton, Mesa, AZ: Cotons de Tulear, Miniature Poodles, Standard Poodles.

Mr. Elliott Weiss, Middletown, DE: American Eskimo Dogs, Bichons Frise, Boston Terriers, Bulldogs.

HERDING BREEDS AND VARIETIES (30):

Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine, Ann Arbor, MI: Belgian Malinois, Belgian Sheepdogs, Belgian Tervuren, Border Collies, Canaan Dogs, Cardigan Welsh Corgis, Pembroke Welsh Corgis.

Mr. Michael Faulkner, Center Cross, VA: Entlebucher Mountain Dogs, Finnish Lapphunds, German Shepherd Dogs, Icelandic Sheepdogs, Norwegian Buhunds, Polish Lowland Sheepdogs, Pulik, Pyrenean Shepherds, Swedish Vallhunds.

Mr. Carl Liepmann, Flushing, MI: Beauceron, Bouviers des Flandres, Briards.

Mrs. Polly Smith, St. Stephens Church, VA: Australian Cattle Dogs, Bergamasco, Spanish Water Dogs.

Dr. Robert Smith, St. Stephens Church, VA: Bergers Picard, Miniature American Shepherds.

Mr. John R. Walsh, Newbridge, County Kildare, IRELAND: Australian Shepherds, Bearded Collies, Collies (both Varieties), Old English Sheepdogs, Shetland Sheepdogs.

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP PRELIMINARIES: Mr. Blake Hansen of Merritt Island, FL, and Mrs. Karen Mammano of Webster, NY.

Tickets


While The WKC Office Is No Longer Selling Tickets, You Can Still Purchase Online.


The Westminster Kennel Club & The American Kennel Club Present;
«Meet And Compete»

Featuring the 3rd Annual Masters Agility Championship at Westminster & AKC’s Meet The Breeds, brought to you by Purina Pro Plan.

Saturday, February 13, 2016 Now a Combined Event

  • Location: Piers 92/94 – 711 12th Avenue @ 55th Street, NYC 10019
  • Hours: Pier 92: 10 a.m. – 5 p.m., Pier 94: 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.
  • Tickets Prices:
    • Presale: $32/Adult, $10/Child under 12, plus applicable taxes and fees. CLICK HERE TO ORDER TICKETS
    • At the Door: $35/Adult, $10/Child under 12

Masters Agility Championship FINALS – Saturday, February 13, 2016

  • Location: Pier 94 – 711 12th Avenue @ 55th Street, NYC 10019
  • Hours: 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. doors open at 7 p.m.
  • Tickets Prices:
    • Presale: $32/Adult, $15 /Child under 12, plus applicable taxes and fees. CLICK HERE TO ORDER TICKETS
    • At the Door: $35/Adult, $20/Child under 12

The 140th Annual Westminster Kennel Club All Breed Dog Show
Monday And Tuesday, February 15 And 16, 2016

All Hound, Toy, Non-Sporting and Herding Breeds & Variety Groups are benched / judged on Monday.
All Sporting, Working and Terrier Breeds & Variety Groups are benched / judged on Tuesday.

  • Location: Piers 92/94 – daytime breed judging and benching
  • Hours: 8 a.m. – 4 p.m.
  • Location: Madison Square Garden (MSG), Groups and BIS,
  • Hours: Monday 8 p.m. – 11 p.m. Tuesday 7:30p.m.-11 p.m.

Breed Winners from each day will be benched at MSG, 5th floor Expo Center, 6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Conformation Ticket Options:

  1. «Go Anywhere» (Conformation ONLY) ticket good for both show days, February 15 and 16, 2016
      a. These tickets are for breed judging and benching (

    single day not an option here

      ).
      i.

    Daytime at Piers 92/94

      for breed judging and benching (8 a.m. – 4 p.m.)
      ii.

    Evening at MSG

      with a reserved seat in the 100 level section for Groups and Best in Show (8 p.m. – 11 p.m.) With access to Breed Winners benching, 5th floor Expo Center, 6 p.m. – 9 p.m.
      b. To Purchase these through the Westminster Kennel Club Office:

    DEADLINE HAS BEEN REACHED TICKETS WILL BE MAILED END OF JANUARY

      c.

    To Purchase tickets through Madison Square Garden

      contact Ticketmaster at 866-858-0008 or

    Ticketmaster.com

      ; visit the Box Office or visit

    TheGarden.com

      i. Here you can get best available seating option for Evening as well as Piers daytime ticketing.
      ii. You have the option to purchase a

    ONE DAY

      or

    TWO DAY

      ticket.
      iii.

    Ticket Prices:

      For all tickets there are applicable fees and taxes.
      a.

    Reserved Seating,

      100 Level Section, $110 (for two days) or $55 (for one day)
      b.

    General Admission (GA) Seating,

      200 Level,
      i. $40 per day,
      ii. $75 two day option,
      c.

    Piers tickets in Combo with a Reserved or General Admission Seat,

      additional $25 per day.
      d. All MSG ticket prices include a $5 MSG facility charge PLUS applicable taxes and fees.
      iv. Additional packages and discounts are available for groups of 9+ by calling 212-465-6080 for details.

    PIERS 92/94 – Tickets for Breed judging and benching at THE PIERS ONLY

    a. These ticket are for breed judging and benching access only at Piers 92/94 on Monday and or Tuesday, February 15 & 16, they do not provide MSG Evening access.

      i. Tickets are sold per day. There is very limited general admission seating.
      ii.

    Tickets Prices:

    Presale:

      $32/Adult, $15/Child under 12, plus applicable taxes and fees.

    CLICK HERE TO ORDER TICKETS
    At the Door:

      $35/Adult, $20/Child under 12

 

http://www.westminsterkennelclub.org/2016/show/WKC_2016_judging_program.pdf

Otros temas que también te puede interesar..


Clube Portugues de CaniculturaExposição Canina Internacional do Norte

PORTO WINNER 2016

Ref.: http://www.cpc.pt/

Os exemplares inscritos na 82.ª E.C.I. do Norte / Porto Winner 2016, realizada no dia 23-01-2016 disputarão os seguintes títulos:

  • O título de “Baby Porto Winner 2016” será atribuído ao melhor macho e à melhor fêmea com qualificação de «1.º Muito Bom», inscritos na Classe de Bebés.
  • O título de “Puppy Porto Winner 2016” será atribuído ao melhor macho e à melhor fêmea com qualificação de «1.º Muito Bom», inscritos na Classe de Cachorros.
  • O título de “Junior Porto Winner 2016” será atribuído ao melhor macho e à melhor fêmea que obtenham o CCJ. Nas raças onde a atribuição do CCJ é realizada por cores ou variedades o título é atribuído apenas ao melhor júnior macho e fêmea da raça escolhidos de entre os vencedores de CCJ.
  • O título de “Porto Winner 2016” será atribuído ao melhor macho e à melhor fêmea que obtenham o CACIB.
  • O título de “Veteran Porto Winner 2016” será atribuído ao melhor macho e à melhor fêmea com qualificação de «1.º Excelente», inscritos na Classe de Veteranos.

 

EXPOSIÇÃO QUALIFICATIVA PARA A «CRUFTS 2017»

Os exemplares das raças reconhecidas pelo The Kennel Club inscritos na 82.ª Exposição Canina Internacional do Norte que obtenham o 1.º Excelente em Classe de Juniores ou o CACIB, ficam qualificados para se inscreverem na Crufts 2017.

 

JUIZES PREVISTOS

A Organização reserva-se o direito de sustituir por outros, os juizes anunciados, ou nomear outros juizes se o número de exemplares inscritos e as suas raças o impuser.

1.º GRUPO
Barbado da Terceira* Jorge Rodrigues (PT)
Bearded Collie, Welsh Corgi Jeff Luscott (GB)
Bobtail Cathy Delmar (IE)
Border Collie Dianna Spavin (GB)
Cão de Pastor Alemão, Cão de Pastor Holandês, Cão de Pastor Maiorquino, Polski Owczarek Podhalanski, Cão Lobo Checoslovaco, Komondor, Kuvasz
Christine  Rossier (CH)
Cão de Pastor Australiano, Cão de Pastor Belga, Cão de Pastor Beauce, Cão de Pastor Brie, Cão de Pastor Pirinéus, Rough Collie, Shetland Sheepdog, Smooth Collie
Kim Vigso Nielsen (DK)
Cão de Pastor Branco Suíço
Stefan Sinko (SI)
Resto do Grupo
Zeferino Silva (PT)
2.º GRUPO
Alano Espanhol*, Ca de Bou, Cão de Fila de São Miguel
Zeferino Silva (PT)
Boieiros Suíços, Cão de São Bernardo, Dogue Argentino, Dogue Canário, Dogue de Bordéus, Dogue do Tibete
F. Salvador Janeiro (PT)
Boxer, Cão da Serra da Estrela de pêlo curto, Dogue Alemão, Fila Brasileiro, Mastiff
Massimo Inzoli (IT)
Bulldog, Schnauzers
Olga Sinko (SI)
Bullmastiff
Frank Kane (GB)
Cane Corso, Cimarron Uruguaio, Pinscher Miniatura, Rottweiler
Stefan Sinko (SI)
Cão da Terra Nova, Shar Pei
Jeff Luscott (GB)
Cão de Castro Laboreiro Manuel L. Borges (PT)
Cão de Gado Transmontano* Jorge Rodrigues (PT)
Cão de Montanha dos Pirinéus
Roger Barenne (FR)
Mastim dos Pirinéus, Mastim Espanhol, Rafeiro do Alentejo
Luís Catalan (PT)
Terrier Preto Russo
Christine  Rossier (CH)
Cão da Serra da Estrela de pêlo comprido, Dobermann, Resto do Grupo
András Korosz (HU)
3.º GRUPO
Airedale Terrier, Australian Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Border Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Terrier, Fox Terrier de pêlo cerdoso,  Jack Russell Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier
Cathy Delmar (IE)
American Staffordshire Terrier Martin Baskaran (ES)
Deutscher Jagdterrier, Ratonero Valenciano*, Ratonero-Bodeguero Andaluz*, Terrier Brasileiro Zeferino Silva (PT)
Fox Terrier de pêlo liso
András Korosz (HU)
Scottish Terrier Jeff Luscott (GB)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Sean Delmar (IE)
Resto do Grupo
Nemanja Jovanovic (RS)
4.º GRUPO
Baixote Kaninschen, Baixote Miniatura Adam Ostrowski (PL)
Baixote Standard
Nemanja Jovanovic (RS)
5.º GRUPO
Akita, Alaskan Malamute Christine  Rossier (CH)
Akita Americano, Chow Chow, Shiba
Dianna Spavin (GB)
Eurasier, Siberian Husky, Spitz Alemão, Volpino Italiano
Kim Vigso Nielsen (DK)
Basenji, Cães sem pêlo, Cirneco dell’Etna, Pharaoh Hound
Nemanja Jovanovic (RS)
Karjalankarhukoira, Lapinkoira, Samoiedo, Spitz dos Visigodos
Roger Barenne (FR)
Podengo Português Jorge Rodrigues (PT)
Resto do Grupo
Zeferino Silva (PT)
6.º GRUPO
Basset Hound Frank Kane (GB)
Cão da Dalmácia
Sean Delmar (IE)
Resto do Grupo
Margaret O’Gorman (IE)
7.º GRUPO
Braco Alemão, Deutsch Drathaar, Vizsla
Manuel L. Borges (PT)
Braco d’Auvergne, Braco de Bourbonais, Perdigueiro de Burgos
Zeferino Silva (PT)
Braco Italiano
Eva Nielsen (DK)
Pointer, Setter Gordon, Setter Inglês
Patsy Hollings (GB)
Setter Irlandês Vermelho, Setter Irlandês Vermelho e Branco
Cathy Delmar (IE)
Weimaraner Margaret O’Gorman (IE)
Perdigueiro Português, Resto do Grupo
Jorge Rodrigues (PT)
8.º GRUPO
Cão de Água Português Jeff Luscott (GB)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Cocker Spaniel Americano, Deutscher Wachtelhund, Flat Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever
Eva Nielsen (DK)
Clumber Spaniel Manuel L. Borges (PT)
Cocker Spaniel Inglês, Labrador Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Patsy Hollings (GB)
Resto do Grupo
Frank Kane (GB)
9.º GRUPO
Bichon Bolonhês, Bouledogue Francês, Chihuahua de pêlo comprido, Coton de Tuléar
Marco Marabotto (IT)
Bichon Frisé, Carlin,Chinese Crested Dog, Lhasa Apso
Roger Barenne (FR)
Boston Terrier, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Dianna Spavin (GB)
Cães Belgas, Epagneul Pequinês
Cathy Delmar (IE)
Caniches Frank Kane (GB)
Chihuahua de pêlo curto
Rui Oliveira (PT)
Resto do Grupo
Adam Ostrowski (PL)
10.º GRUPO
Galgo Espanhol, Greyhound
Manuel L. Borges (PT)
Whippet Sean Delmar (IE)
Resto do Grupo
Martin Baskaran (ES)

* Raça não reconhecida pela FCI, pelo que não disputa o CACIB, nem compete para o Melhor Exemplar do Grupo.

 

GRANDES PRÉMIOS
Melhor Jovem Apresentador
?
Melhor Jovem Promessa Machos
Manuel L. Borges (PT)
Melhor Jovem Promessa Fêmeas
Zeferino Silva (PT)
Melhor exemplar do 1.º Grupo
Christine Rossier (CH)
Melhor exemplar do 2.º Grupo
András Korosz (HU)
Melhor exemplar do 3.º Grupo
Cathy Delmar (IE)
Melhor exemplar do 4.º Grupo
Adam Ostrowski (PL)
Melhor exemplar do 5.º Grupo
Stefan Sinko (SI)
Melhor exemplar do 6.º Grupo
Luís Catalan (PT)
Melhor exemplar do 7.º Grupo
Margaret O’Gorman (IE)
Melhor exemplar do 8.º Grupo
Patsy Hollings (GB)
Melhor exemplar do 9.º Grupo
Roger Barenne (FR)
Melhor exemplar do 10.º Grupo
Martin Baskaran (ES)
Melhor Par da Exposição
Kim Vigso Nielsen (DK)
Melhor Grupo de Criador da Exposição
Kim Vigso Nielsen (DK)
Melhor Veterano da Exposição
Sean Delmar (IE)
Melhor Reprodutor da Exposição
Sean Delmar (IE)
Melhor Bebé da Exposição
F. Salvador Janeiro (PT)
Melhor Cachorro da Exposição
Nemanja Jovanovic (RS)
Melhor Exemplar das Raças Portuguesas
Jorge Rodrigues (PT)
Melhor Exemplar da Exposição (BIS)
Frank Kane (GB)

LOCALIZAÇÃO

EXPONOR, Matosinhos
Av. Doutor António Macedo, 4450-617 Leça da Palmeira, Portugal

GPS: 41º 12’01.29 N – 8º 41’27.65 W

 

HORÁRIO

Sábado, 23 de Janeiro de 2016

08:00h Admissão dos Exemplares
09:00h Início dos Julgamentos
Grandes Prémios
Encerramento da Exposição

 

PORTO WINNER 2016

Os exemplares inscritos na 82.ª E.C.I. do Norte / Porto Winner 2016, realizada no dia 23-01-2016 disputarão os seguintes títulos:

  • O título de “Baby Porto Winner 2016” será atribuído ao melhor macho e à melhor fêmea com qualificação de «1.º Muito Bom», inscritos na Classe de Bebés.
  • O título de “Puppy Porto Winner 2016” será atribuído ao melhor macho e à melhor fêmea com qualificação de «1.º Muito Bom», inscritos na Classe de Cachorros.
  • O título de “Junior Porto Winner 2016” será atribuído ao melhor macho e à melhor fêmea que obtenham o CCJ. Nas raças onde a atribuição do CCJ é realizada por cores ou variedades o título é atribuído apenas ao melhor júnior macho e fêmea da raça escolhidos de entre os vencedores de CCJ.
  • O título de “Porto Winner 2016” será atribuído ao melhor macho e à melhor fêmea que obtenham o CACIB.
  • O título de “Veteran Porto Winner 2016” será atribuído ao melhor macho e à melhor fêmea com qualificação de «1.º Excelente», inscritos na Classe de Veteranos.

Ref.: http://www.cpc.pt/

Otros temas que también te puede interesar..


FCI-European Dog Show 2016 in Brussels, Belgium

EUROPEAN DOG SHOW 2016

26-27-28 August 2016

FCI-European Dog Show 2016 in Brussels, Belgium

 

http://www.europeandogshow2016.com/

EUROPEAN DOG SHOW 2016 logo

Cómo llegar

Jueces y Razas


Viernes 26 de Agosto

  • Grupo 1
  • Grupo 6
  • Grupo 7
  • Grupo 8

Sábado 27 de Agosto

  • Grupo 5
  • Grupo 9
  • Grupo 10

Domingo 28 de Agosto

  • Grupo 2
  • Grupo 3
  • Grupo 4

 

Viernes 26 de Agosto

Group 1

Group 6
Group 7
Group 8
Sábado 27 de Agosto
Group 5
Group 9
Group 10
Domingo 28 de Agosto
Group 2
Group 3
Group 4
Ref,; http://www.europeandogshow2016.com/

 

Otros temas que también te puede interesar..


Aprende con nuestros tutoriales










Nuestras Bellezas..


Yorkies de cine

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Charioo Nové Kasio

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo
Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo
Videos Cachorros Kirdalia Yorkshire
Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo
Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

CH Galicien Pam`Pommeraie


CONOCER LA RAZA YORKSHIRE TERRIER
LOS YORKSHIRES MAS GUAPOS DEL MUNDO


Destacados

Melody de Kirdalia
Karmen de Kirdalia
Mygord Spirit, Kirdalia Yorkshire Terrier, Criadores Yorkshire Madrid Spain
Marcela de Kirdalia
Kirdalia Yorkshire Terrier, Criadores Yorkshire Madrid Spain

Imágenes de nuestros peques

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo
Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Estandar del Yorkshire Terrier

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo3

Natación / Hidroterapia

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo
Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Kirdalia Yorkshire Terrier


Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Mélody de Kirdalia

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Dark Vader de Kirdalia

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Categorías


Desde Kirdalia Yorkshire Terrier, queremos advertir que nuestros Yorkshires Terriers, no se publican en páginas de anuncios ni en redes sociales. Como tampoco se contacta a través de ningún otro número de teléfono que no sea el nuestro: 629 660 846