El Westminster Kennel ClubWestminster Dog Show 2015

MONDAY and TUESDAY
FEBRUARY 16th and 17th, 2015
ALL HOUND, TOY, NON-SPORTING AND HERDING BREEDS &
VARIETY GROUPS WILL BE BENCHED AND JUDGED ON MONDAY
ALL SPORTING, WORKING AND TERRIER BREEDS & VARIETY
GROUPS WILL BE BENCHED AND JUDGED ON TUESDAY
westminsterkennelclub.org

The Westminster Kennel Club
MEMBER OF THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB: Event No. 2015123701
139th ANNUAL DOG SHOW
– BENCHED –
All judging will be indoors
Show Hours: 8:00 A.M. to 11:00 P.M. (E.S.T.) Each Day
Breed Judging/Benching and
junior showmanship preliminaries
Piers 92 and 94
711 12th Ave. (W. 55th St. & West Side Hwy.)
New York City, NY 10019
junior showmanship Finals and variety group
Judging/Benching:
MADISON SQUARE GARDEN CENTER
Pennsylvania Plaza
Seventh to Eighth Avenues & 31st to 33rd Streets
New York City, NY 10001

BEST IN SHOW

The 2015 Best In Show Trophy was awarded to “Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble” a.k.a. “Miss P,” a Beagle, 15 In.

 

32     Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Breed: Beagle, 15 In.
Sex: Bitch
AKC: HP 42598601
Date of Birth: January 09, 2011
Breeder: Lori D Crandlemire
Sire: Ch Ha-Penny’s Too Much Trouble
Dam: Tashtin I Do De Claire
Owner: Eddie Dziuk & Lori Crandlemire & Kaitlyn Crandlemire
Photos: Group judging

2015 Reserve Best In Show was awarded to “GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie,” a Skye Terrier.

 

8     GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Breed: Skye Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 22996101
Date of Birth: May 29, 2011
Breeder: Eugene Z Zaphiris & Matthew H Stander
Sire: Ch Finnsky Oliver
Dam: Ch Cragsmoor Adell Goodwoman
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr & Cragsmoor Kennels Reg
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

GROUP RESULTS

As judging is completed, group results will be posted here. If judging has not yet been completed, the time at which judging is scheduled to begin is listed in red. The latest results will be posted throughout the Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show – please refresh this page periodically to view the most up-to-date information.

RESULTS FOR MONDAY, FEBRUARY 16, 2015:

HOUND

HOUND
JUDGE: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark

1st 32     Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Breed: Beagle, 15 In.
Sex: Bitch
AKC: HP 42598601
Date of Birth: January 09, 2011
Breeder: Lori D Crandlemire
Sire: Ch Ha-Penny’s Too Much Trouble
Dam: Tashtin I Do De Claire
Owner: Eddie Dziuk & Lori Crandlemire & Kaitlyn Crandlemire
Photos: Group judging

 

1st 11     GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess
Breed: Bloodhound
Sex: Dog
AKC: HP 38692603
Date of Birth: September 01, 2010
Breeder: Ryan & Chris Flessner & Heather Helmer
Sire: GCH Flessner’s International Harvester
Dam: Ch Flessner’s Let It Ride
Owner: Susan M Carter & Shirley Van Camp & Heather Helmer
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 12     GCH Aberdeens Under The Influence
Breed: Otterhound
Sex: Dog
AKC: HP 36017901
Date of Birth: July 31, 2009
Breeder: Jack & Andy & Jason McIlwaine
Sire: Ch Aberdeen’s Arthur
Dam: Ch Aberdeen’s Queen Of Everything
Owner: Jack & Andy & Jason McIlwaine
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 9     GCH Bayaway Jersey’s Due Process Of Law
Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
Sex: Dog
AKC: HP 38958101
Date of Birth: October 17, 2010
Breeder: Debra L Rezendes & Jinnie-Ann Stora
Sire: Ch Jersey Blu’s Spirit Of Christmas
Dam: Ch Tri-Blu Della’s Gone
Owner: Debra L Rezendes & George Rezendes & Jinnie-Ann Stora
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

TOY

TOY
JUDGE: Mr. Elliott Weiss

1st 16     GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
Breed: Shih Tzu
Sex: Dog
AKC: TS 13677703
Date of Birth: May 16, 2012
Breeder: Luke & Diane Ehricht
Sire: GCH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers
Dam: Hallmark Jolei Surprise Party
Owner: Patricia Hearst Shaw & Luke & Diane Ehricht
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 6     GCH Hitimes What The Inferno
Breed: Pomeranian
Sex: Dog
AKC: TS 19498801
Date of Birth: February 02, 2012
Breeder: Joan Carcasole & Ashley Carcasole
Sire: Mythical To Heck With It
Dam: Star Havens Oshos Story Of Glory
Owner: Bonnie A Bird & Udomsin Littichaikun
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 11     GCH Trio’s Big Shot
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: TR 79901801
Date of Birth: August 25, 2008
Breeder: Kimberly Goldfarb
Sire: Ch Tyava’s Sure Shot
Dam: Ch Durrer’s Make A Statement
Owner: Kimberly Goldfarb
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 30     GCH Love’s Havaheart Los Goodfellas
Breed: Havanese
Sex: Dog
AKC: TR 94551803
Date of Birth: January 22, 2010
Breeder: Rita & Rod Love
Sire: Ch Los Perritos Wee Pantaloons
Dam: Ch Love’s Belle O The Ball
Owner: Karyn Rivera
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

NON-SPORTING

NON-SPORTING
JUDGE: Ms. Shirley Limoges

1st 30     GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Sex: Bitch
AKC: PR 15544401
Date of Birth: February 14, 2011
Breeder: Linda C Campbell
Sire: Ch Sovereign Sir Winston
Dam: Ch Dawin Spitfire
Owner: Linda C Campbell
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 7     GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Sex: Dog
AKC: NP 26517002
Date of Birth: February 26, 2010
Breeder: J Frank Bayliss
Sire: Moctecuzoma Rivera-Cortes II
Dam: Iztacihuatl Arcangel Arena
Owner: Stephen Blanco & Jasmine Hanigan & F Bayliss & L Hylton & Traci Johnson
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 16     GCH Saks Winning Card
Breed: Bichons Frises
Sex: Dog
AKC: NP 26055004
Date of Birth: February 22, 2010
Breeder: Roberta Bleecker & Shirley Hamilton
Sire: Ch Saks Encore
Dam: Ch Hamelot Saks Chalets Secret Code
Owner: Sarah Ayers & Sandra & Keith Hanson & Cecilia Ruggles
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 15     GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Sex: Dog
AKC: NP 17999801
Date of Birth: June 20, 2007
Breeder: Sharon Robertson
Sire: AWD Neskowin Prince
Dam: Ch Thundrpas Chawne Of Nuuktok CD
Owner: Sharon Robertson
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

HERDING

HERDING
JUDGE: Mr. Klaus Anselm

1st 15     GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Sex: Dog
AKC: DN 31271401
Date of Birth: May 18, 2011
Breeder: Colton Johnson & Heather Johnson
Sire: GCH Bugaboo’s Big Shot
Dam: Ch Bugaboo’s Georgie Girl
Owner: Ron Scott & Debbie Burke & Colton & Heather Johnson
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 6     GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Sex: Dog
AKC: DN 28892601
Date of Birth: May 05, 2009
Breeder: Bruce & Diane Hamm & M J Sears
Sire: Ch Quiche’s Eye Of The Storm
Dam: Ch Stonepillar’s Special Jewel
Owner: Julianna & Daniel Garrison & Elaine Paquette
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 33     GCH Copper Hills No Reservations CGC
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Sex: Dog
AKC: DN 18719201
Date of Birth: June 17, 2007
Breeder: Kathy Hubbard
Sire: Ch Caitland Isle Take A Chance AX AXJ
Dam: Copper Hills Aurora Borealis
Owner: Sharon Rapadas & Nancy Resetar
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 14     GCH Lockenhaus’ Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Sex: Bitch
AKC: DN 33397401
Date of Birth: November 15, 2011
Breeder: Pamela McElheney & Kent Boyles
Sire: GCH Karizma’s Ike Of Edale
Dam: Ch Lockenhaus Isis V Kenlyn HiCliff
Owner: Pamela McElheney & Kent Boyles & Deborah Stern
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

RESULTS FOR TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 17, 2015:

SPORTING

SPORTING
JUDGE: Mr. Ken Murray

1st 33     GCH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Sex: Bitch
AKC: SR 68095505
Date of Birth: April 08, 2011
Breeder: Alison Smith & Erin Kerfoot & Celie Florence
Sire: Ch Telltale Do The Dew
Dam: Ch Wynmoor Telltale Sweetgrass
Owner: Dr Erin Kerfoot & Billie Kerfoot & Dr Alison Smith
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 19     GCH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 71260104
Date of Birth: January 18, 2012
Breeder: Genea White Jones & Bruce Van Deman
Sire: Ch Casablanca’s Thrilling Seduction
Dam: Ch Ashwood’s Days Of Wine N Roses
Owner: Carolee Douglas & Genea White Jones & Bruce Van Deman & J Beaudoin
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 17     GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 72875301
Date of Birth: November 13, 2011
Breeder: Clussexx Kennel & Jamie Hubbard & Michael & Shirley Lambert
Sire: Ch Clussexx In Overdrive
Dam: Ch Clussexx Pouff N Stuff
Owner: Joseph Sanchez III & Carla Sanchez
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 20     GCH Stoneypoint’s Time To Reign
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Sex: Bitch
AKC: SR 59946701
Date of Birth: November 21, 2009
Breeder: Jeri L McClure & Dixie J Demorest
Sire: GCH Northwinds First Reign
Dam: GCH Stoneypoint’s Fire ‘N Ice
Owner: Jeri Lynn McClure & Dixie J Demorest & Jeffrey & Rebecca Arch
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

WORKING

WORKING
JUDGE: Mrs. Theresa Hundt

1st 27     GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 39134601
Date of Birth: June 06, 2011
Breeder: Donna Gottdenker
Sire: Ch Pouch Cove Caribe
Dam: Ch Claircreek Femme Fatale
Owner: Milan Lint & Peggy Helming & Donna Gottdenker
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 12     GCH A. Feiner Eros
Breed: Leonberger
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 34320203
Date of Birth: September 06, 2009
Breeder: Lisa Bazlen
Sire: Jodokus Lowe Von WalHall
Dam: Lionhill’s Fifisnow Drop
Owner: Lisa Bazlen
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 18     GCH Great Lakes Danish Treasure
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 30564802
Date of Birth: May 08, 2009
Breeder: Randall Carpenter DVM & Renee D Tiano
Sire: Ch Great Lakes Doctor Stanley
Dam: Ch Great Lakes Nubian Princess
Owner: Michael Stafford PhD & Amanda C Cook CPA
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 9     GCH Topaz Bad Action
Breed: Siberian Husky
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 29136201
Date of Birth: January 27, 2009
Breeder: Cheryl French
Sire: Ch Topaz Back In The Saddle
Dam: Ch Topaz Unleashed
Owner: Liu Xi
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

TERRIER

TERRIER
JUDGE: Dr. John Reeve-Newson

1st 8     GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Breed: Skye Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 22996101
Date of Birth: May 29, 2011
Breeder: Eugene Z Zaphiris & Matthew H Stander
Sire: Ch Finnsky Oliver
Dam: Ch Cragsmoor Adell Goodwoman
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr & Cragsmoor Kennels Reg
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 12     GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Sex: Bitch
AKC: RN 21010701
Date of Birth: June 07, 2010
Breeder: Keith Bailey & Sharon Abmeyer
Sire: Ch Shaireab’s On Your Honor
Dam: Ch Bayleigh Shaireab’s My Time
Owner: Sharon Abmeyer & T Lee & X Xie & K Bailey
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 14     Ch Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 24750201
Date of Birth: September 01, 2012
Breeder: Pam Beale & Beth Sweigart
Sire: GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
Dam: Ch Yarrow Venerie Versailles
Owner: Yarrow Venerie Kennel
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

 

1st 7     GCH King’s Mtn. Angelina Ballerina
Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Sex: Bitch
AKC: RN 13511102
Date of Birth: November 11, 2006
Breeder: Sandra Wolfskill & Donna Francis & Sandra Pretari & BettyAnne Stenmark
Sire: Ch King’s Mtn Stuart Little
Dam: Ch King’s Mtn Elsbeth Elfwish
Owner: Patrice Stephens MD & Donna Chambers-Rau
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

BEST OF BREED LIST

As judging is completed, results will be posted here for the breeds and varieties listed below. If judging has not yet been completed, the time at which judging is scheduled to begin is listed in red. The latest results will be posted throughout the Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show – please refresh this page periodically to view the most up-to-date information.

RESULTS FOR TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 17, 2015:

SPORTING

23     GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome
Breed: Brittany
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 64151901
Date of Birth: July 09, 2007
Breeder: Kathy D Hogan & Elud Archuleta-Cressler
Sire: GCH Trio’s Mr Rocktober
Dam: Ch Splash’s Izzabelle JH
Owner: Carolee Douglas & Jim & Alisa Andras & Kathy Hogan & Amanda Cone
Photos: Breed judging

15     GCH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun
Breed: Pointer
Sex: Bitch
AKC: SR 77966901
Date of Birth: April 09, 2012
Breeder: J & R Mirto
Sire: Brek
Dam: Ch Solivia’s Sun Thru The Clouds
Owner: Linda Cayton & Frank DePaulo
Photos: Breed judging

30     Ch Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 69109501
Date of Birth: July 29, 2011
Breeder: Marina Renee Lara & Ann Claire Lester
Sire: Ch Kan-Point’s Leading The Chase
Dam: Ch Ehrenvogel All That Glitters
Owner: Carlene Swensson & Marina Renee Lara DVM
Photos: Breed judging

9     GCH Reece Afterhours Periwinkle RN RATN CGC
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Sex: Bitch
AKC: SR 72901403
Date of Birth: March 19, 2012
Breeder: Michael & Angela Johnson & Christi Chism & Mary Lynn Jensen PhD
Sire: GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH
Dam: Ch Afterhours Once In A Lifetime JH
Owner: Beverly Blanchard
Photos: Breed judging

29     Ch Cal-I-Co Hope On The Rocks
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Sex: Bitch
AKC: SR 78338801
Date of Birth: June 07, 2013
Breeder: S Dorsey & J Colvin
Sire: GCH Calico Captains Nuclear Quantum Leap
Dam: Ch Tugboat Season Of The Witch
Owner: Jo Ann Colvin
Photos: Breed judging

10     Ch Sun Devil Ive Gotta Feeling For CudyNCae
Breed: Retriever (Curly-Coated)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 59103902
Date of Birth: October 05, 2009
Breeder: J & G Kofron
Sire: Ch Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD
Dam: Ch Sun Devil Rock The Casbah RN
Owner: J & G Kofron
Photos: Breed judging

19     GCH Blazin’s Joie De Vivre CDX JH
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 49665306
Date of Birth: April 07, 2008
Breeder: Dawn Buttion & Martin Archambeault
Sire: Ch Flat Castle’s Happy Hour
Dam: GCH Blazin’s Gardez La Foi CD GN RE OA OAJ NAP NJP NF
Owner: Don & Susan Bierer
Photos: Breed judging

16     GCH Pebwin Hocus Pocus
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Sex: Bitch
AKC: SR 62907003
Date of Birth: May 31, 2010
Breeder: Berna Hart Welch
Sire: Ch Monogram’s Bada Bing
Dam: Ch Verdoro Pebwin CST
Owner: Art Cazares & Berna Welch
Photos: Breed judging

8     Ch Lobuff Hollyridge Brookstone Savannah
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Sex: Bitch
AKC: SR 73715301
Date of Birth: June 04, 2012
Breeder: Lisa Weiss & J Q Smith & F Somosa
Sire: Ch Aquarius Lobuff Liddle Pvt Nicholas At Brookstone
Dam: Ch Hollyridge Lobuff Tuppence
Owner: Lisa Weiss & Juan Carbonell
Photos: Breed judging

15     GCH Lennoxlove Susqudilla’s Mini Cooper CD RN
Breed: Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 48576401
Date of Birth: March 13, 2008
Breeder: Marile Waterstraat & John Hamilton
Sire: Ch Brandywine Bit Of Gamble JH NAP NJP
Dam: Ch Lennoxlove’s Henna Tresses CD
Owner: Robyn Haskin & M Waterstraat & J Hamiliton
Photos: Breed judging

26     GCH Stargaze’R ‘N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’T Tell
Breed: Setter (English)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 53050102
Date of Birth: September 22, 2008
Breeder: P Skol & L Biedron & E Hackett & K Hanlon
Sire: Ch Chebaco Blames It On Trabeiz
Dam: Ch Stargazrs Simply Amazin
Owner: Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
Photos: Breed judging

14     GCH Saranac Toblerone
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 58307609
Date of Birth: July 27, 2009
Breeder: William Fisher & Elizabeth Fisher
Sire: Ch Sandpiper’s Castles By The Sea
Dam: Ch Saranac Lone Star Lupine JH
Owner: Elizabeth Fisher & William Fisher
Photos: Breed judging

7     GCH Mizen Duchas Dilis JH
Breed: Setter (Irish Red and White)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 54358601
Date of Birth: August 16, 2008
Breeder: Ann Miller
Sire: Sheebhin Fionn
Dam: Mizen Gael Gra Geal
Owner: Judy Baumgartner
Photos: Breed judging

20     GCH Stoneypoint’s Time To Reign
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Sex: Bitch
AKC: SR 59946701
Date of Birth: November 21, 2009
Breeder: Jeri L McClure & Dixie J Demorest
Sire: GCH Northwinds First Reign
Dam: GCH Stoneypoint’s Fire ‘N Ice
Owner: Jeri Lynn McClure & Dixie J Demorest & Jeffrey & Rebecca Arch
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

7     GCH Carolina’s Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR CGC
Breed: Spaniel (American Water)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 69613901
Date of Birth: September 12, 2011
Breeder: Lois H McCracken
Sire: GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH
Dam: GCH Carolina’s Wild March Hare RAE SH JHR OA AJX OF CGC
Owner: Lois H McCracken
Photos: Breed judging

8     GCH Pocotaligo’s Nama Karoo MH JHR
Breed: Spaniel (Boykin)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 61800907
Date of Birth: February 20, 2010
Breeder: Kim Parkman
Sire: Ch Pocotaligo’s First Shot
Dam: Pocotaligo’s Frivolous Suit
Owner: Christina Gebhard & Kim Parkman
Photos: Breed judging

17     GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 72875301
Date of Birth: November 13, 2011
Breeder: Clussexx Kennel & Jamie Hubbard & Michael & Shirley Lambert
Sire: Ch Clussexx In Overdrive
Dam: Ch Clussexx Pouff N Stuff
Owner: Joseph Sanchez III & Carla Sanchez
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

7     GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) A.S.C.O.B.
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 65816404
Date of Birth: November 24, 2010
Breeder: Cheryl Wittlinger & Susan Gray & Stacy Dobmeier
Sire: Ch Foley’s Hold Your Heart
Dam: Ch Trinity’s Sunshine Rose
Owner: Susan Gray & Stacy Dobmeier
Photos: Breed judging

19     GCH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 71260104
Date of Birth: January 18, 2012
Breeder: Genea White Jones & Bruce Van Deman
Sire: Ch Casablanca’s Thrilling Seduction
Dam: Ch Ashwood’s Days Of Wine N Roses
Owner: Carolee Douglas & Genea White Jones & Bruce Van Deman & J Beaudoin
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

12     GCH Sherwood & Lomapoint Captain Crunch
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti-Color
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 62021502
Date of Birth: March 19, 2010
Breeder: Marie Santos & Evan Lee
Sire: GCH Windsor 18K Rolls Royce
Dam: Ch Superior’s Watch Me Shine
Owner: Judy Bjelland & Kim Olsen
Photos: Breed judging

11     GCH Foxwoods Rock Of Cashel
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 62160702
Date of Birth: March 16, 2010
Breeder: Kristin J Lyons
Sire: Ch Portrait Ivywood Midnight Sun
Dam: Ch Skylark Foxwoods Perfect Alibi
Owner: Deborah Mauterer DVM & Kristin Lyons
Photos: Breed judging

33     GCH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Sex: Bitch
AKC: SR 68095505
Date of Birth: April 08, 2011
Breeder: Alison Smith & Erin Kerfoot & Celie Florence
Sire: Ch Telltale Do The Dew
Dam: Ch Wynmoor Telltale Sweetgrass
Owner: Dr Erin Kerfoot & Billie Kerfoot & Dr Alison Smith
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

10     GCH Sandscape Pardon Me Boys
Breed: Spaniel (Field)
Sex: Bitch
AKC: SR 68056001
Date of Birth: May 02, 2011
Breeder: Corinne Dooley & Nichole Dooley Bunch & D Brwr
Sire: Ch Nautica’s Crimson Tide RN
Dam: Ch Nautica’s Lady Be Good
Owner: Georgette Perry & Corinne Dooley & Nichole Dooley Bunch
Photos: Breed judging

9     GCH Mallyree Here Comes The Son RN CGC
Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 57522119
Date of Birth: June 18, 2009
Breeder: Marion Hopkins & Pamela Manus
Sire: Ch Poole’s Ide Who’d A Thought It RN
Dam: Ch Mallyree Kayla A’mhara RN JH
Owner: Alice Getchell & Pamela Manus & Paul Getchell
Photos: Breed judging

11     GCH Clussexx Howdy Doody Time
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Sex: Bitch
AKC: SR 68926303
Date of Birth: June 30, 2011
Breeder: Karen & Amanda Toner
Sire: Ch Erinhill Cpnwy Mr Fuzzywrinkles
Dam: Ch Clussexx Windsong Wish Granted
Owner: Jeane Haverick
Photos: Breed judging

14     GCH Avalon’s All Hallows Eve Perseus
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 59697103
Date of Birth: October 31, 2009
Breeder: Jean Lowry
Sire: Ch Ky-Bryn Frontline Gunner
Dam: Ch Merryisle Mattie Girl
Owner: Jean Lowry
Photos: Breed judging

14     GCH Sweetbriar’s Diamonds Are Forever JH
Breed: Spinone Italiano
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 42860501
Date of Birth: May 25, 2007
Breeder: Daniel & Dana Graff
Sire: Ch Aurelio Lio
Dam: Ch Osage Atlanta Graciella
Owner: Daniel & Dana Graff & Dee Hasley & Judy Roberts
Photos: Breed judging

16     GCH Solaris Smokin’ Hot Habenera
Breed: Vizsla
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 70700505
Date of Birth: November 26, 2011
Breeder: Beth Kirven & Rachael Murphy & Abbie A Hanson & Kacie L Davis
Sire: GCH Artisan’s Vladimir The Imperial
Dam: GCH Solaris Donna Elvira
Owner: Andrea Martin & David Martin & Beth Kirven
Photos: Breed judging

6     GCH Doc’s Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
Breed: Weimaraner
Sex: Bitch
AKC: SR 70670903
Date of Birth: November 13, 2011
Breeder: Autumn Stewart Zimmerman & April & Duane Stewart & Derek Beatty
Sire: Ch Unity’s Nuts And Bolts
Dam: GCH Doc’s Seven Ships Of Acadia
Owner: Rachelle Sanborn & Paul Christopher
Photos: Breed judging

12     GCH Glacier’s Gertie Queen Of Spades
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Sex: Bitch
AKC: SR 74505303
Date of Birth: August 01, 2012
Breeder: Lisa Durand & Allan Durand
Sire: Glacier’s Run To The Hills At Sunwood
Dam: Ch Glacier’s Going To The Sun JH
Owner: Lisa Durand & Allan Durand
Photos: Breed judging

7     Ch Zoldmali Csongor SH CM
Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 63772101
Date of Birth: May 19, 2010
Breeder: Zsofia Miczek
Sire: Bayside Brokk Of Lanokk
Dam: Zoldmali Alma
Owner: Mark Goodwein & Bonnie Goodwein
Photos: Breed judging

WORKING

6     GCH Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth
Breed: Akita
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 37416402
Date of Birth: May 10, 2011
Breeder: Paul & Stacey Borrmann
Sire: GCH Mojo’s Rock’N Your World
Dam: Ch Dem-Be’s Dancing Tigress
Owner: Stacey Borrmann
Photos: Breed judging

10     GCH Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 37719602
Date of Birth: March 30, 2011
Breeder: Michele S Coburn
Sire: Ch Silverice Standing Stone
Dam: Ch Peace River’s All That And A Bag Of Chips
Owner: Thea Robinson & Michele Coburn & Alisa Syar & Kyle Robinson
Photos: Breed judging

10     Ch Full Circle Tip Of London Tower
Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 37592803
Date of Birth: April 26, 2011
Breeder: Nancy Wargas & Deborah A Ayala
Sire: GCG Birinci’s Mr Toad’s Wild Ride
Dam: Full Circle Johanna
Owner: Nina H Ward
Photos: Breed judging

18     GCH Great Lakes Danish Treasure
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 30564802
Date of Birth: May 08, 2009
Breeder: Randall Carpenter DVM & Renee D Tiano
Sire: Ch Great Lakes Doctor Stanley
Dam: Ch Great Lakes Nubian Princess
Owner: Michael Stafford PhD & Amanda C Cook CPA
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

10     GCH Russian Bears Not Just Another Rock Starr
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 43264102
Date of Birth: February 24, 2012
Breeder: Helene Haldi
Sire: GCH Filimon Rbk Iz Galickih Zemel RN
Dam: GCH Mechta Kiev-Grada Iz Sozvezdiya Alex RN CGC
Owner: Danielle Kremer
Photos: Breed judging

20     Ch Mephisto’s Speak Of The Devil
Breed: Boxer
Sex: Bitch
AKC: WS 43121001
Date of Birth: June 23, 2012
Breeder: Michelle Yeadon & Peter Yeadon & Monika Pinsker
Sire: GCH Naja’s Mi-T Alliance
Dam: Mephisto’s Bada Bing
Owner: Mrs Jack Billhardt & Sergio Tenenbaum
Photos: Breed judging

16     Ch Johari’s He’s All The Money On Wallstreet
Breed: Bullmastiff
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 45309001
Date of Birth: September 30, 2013
Breeder: Craig Mitchell Garcia & Dwight Clark Yeager
Sire: Ch Bramstoke’s Carved In Stone
Dam: Johari’s Starting All Over Again
Owner: Robert Korber & Victor Caldas
Photos: Breed judging

24     GCH Castleguard’s Riddle Of Steel Di Serafina
Breed: Cane Corso
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 44243601
Date of Birth: January 06, 2013
Breeder: Shauna DeMoss & Terrie Dragan & Webb Boyles & Lucy Parschauer
Sire: Ch Rambo Della Valle Dei Lord
Dam: Castleguard Pheonix
Owner: Terrie Dragan & Shauna DeMoss
Photos: Breed judging

8     Ch Forever Greene Tagluk CGC
Breed: Chinook
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 37600307
Date of Birth: May 27, 2011
Breeder: Patricia Richards
Sire: Granite Hill Howlet
Dam: Ch Forever Greene Talis CGC RN
Owner: Patricia Richards
Photos: Breed judging

27     GCH Kamterra’s Legato
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 37990201
Date of Birth: June 01, 2011
Breeder: Kathy Moats & Mike Moats
Sire: Ch Ravenswoods Azure Sky
Dam: Ch Terrylane’s Twice As Black
Owner: Kathy Moats & Mike Moats
Photos: Breed judging

9     GCH Mount Sinai’s Neanderthal St Amand
Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 37192203
Date of Birth: February 22, 2011
Breeder: Paula Duvall
Sire: GCH Mount Sinai’s Crusader St Amand
Dam: Wallentina Vargas
Owner: Paula & William Duvall
Photos: Breed judging

14     GCH Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklins CA
Breed: German Pinscher
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 33960703
Date of Birth: March 01, 2010
Breeder: Diana MacPhearson & Allison Lavorato
Sire: Ch Oakwood V Kaitlers Tribute
Dam: Chivalry’s Two Weeks’ Notice Of Dabney
Owner: Christopher French
Photos: Breed judging

10     GCH Skansen’s Holy Knight
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 32084807
Date of Birth: September 02, 2009
Breeder: Sylvia Hammastrom
Sire: Ch Skansen’s December To Remember
Dam: Ch Skansen’s Felicity
Owner: Cornelia King
Photos: Breed judging

11     GCH Tue-J’s Pacific Category Five
Breed: Great Dane
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 36018302
Date of Birth: December 09, 2010
Breeder: Tuesday & Hadley James & Joan Apuna
Sire: Ch Sandedanes Eye Of The Storm
Dam: Ch Shalako Annie’s Grand Finale V Pacific Tue-J’S
Owner: J Chiaravalle & J Apuna & H & T James & S Taylor
Photos: Breed judging

16     GCH Guardenia’s Splish Splash
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Sex: Bitch
AKC: WS 32628401
Date of Birth: December 19, 2009
Breeder: Victoria & Donna & Carolyn Coffman & Karen Justin
Sire: Ch Impyrial’s Super Hero
Dam: Guardenia’s Let’s Fall In Love
Owner: Victoria Coffman & Karen Justin & Donna Coffman & Carolyn Coffman
Photos: Breed judging

21     GCH Derby’s Toast With Gusto
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 33806303
Date of Birth: March 05, 2010
Breeder: Robyn & Ken Toth & Kristin Kleeman
Sire: Ch Derby’s Academy Award
Dam: Ch Derby’s Toast To Belline
Owner: Sue Copeland
Photos: Breed judging

7     GCH Quintessential Chauncey
Breed: Komondor
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 30411102
Date of Birth: May 28, 2009
Breeder: Janet Reisinger Cupolo
Sire: Ch Gillian’s Quintessential Quincy
Dam: Ch Nagyalma Undeniably Willa
Owner: Scott Wilczewski & Denise Wilczewski
Photos: Breed judging

8     GCH Aegys Set Fire To The Rain RN
Breed: Kuvasz
Sex: Bitch
AKC: WS 40736005
Date of Birth: May 06, 2012
Breeder: Lynn Vogel
Sire: Ch Aegys Twin Turbo RN
Dam: Ch Aegys Pick Your Poison RN
Owner: Lynn Vogel
Photos: Breed judging

12     GCH A. Feiner Eros
Breed: Leonberger
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 34320203
Date of Birth: September 06, 2009
Breeder: Lisa Bazlen
Sire: Jodokus Lowe Von WalHall
Dam: Lionhill’s Fifisnow Drop
Owner: Lisa Bazlen
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

26     GCH Goldleaf’s Trouble Coming CGC
Breed: Mastiff
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 38392205
Date of Birth: July 30, 2011
Breeder: M Coyle & J Lanz & M Lanz & L Watson
Sire: Ch Lexington’s Major Gooch
Dam: GCH Goldleaf’s One Sure Thing
Owner: Laura Watson
Photos: Breed judging

6     GCH Ironwood’s Papparrazi
Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 36654701
Date of Birth: July 01, 2010
Breeder: James R Deppen & Mimi Winkler
Sire: Vanguard’s Rockbusta Travis
Dam: Ironwood’s Macarena
Owner: James R Deppen & Susan Van-Spruill
Photos: Breed judging

26     Ch Bear N Mind’s Code Of Honor
Breed: Newfoundland
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 39635401
Date of Birth: November 25, 2011
Breeder: Christine & Dwight Gorsuch
Sire: GCH Bear N Mind’s The Guardian CD
Dam: Bear N Mind’s American Girl
Owner: Dwight & Christine Gorsuch
Photos: Breed judging

27     GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 39134601
Date of Birth: June 06, 2011
Breeder: Donna Gottdenker
Sire: Ch Pouch Cove Caribe
Dam: Ch Claircreek Femme Fatale
Owner: Milan Lint & Peggy Helming & Donna Gottdenker
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

32     GCH Gamegards I’Ll Have Another V Braeside
Breed: Rottweiler
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 41027201
Date of Birth: June 05, 2012
Breeder: L Fried & V O’Brien & V Weaver & Dr Bach
Sire: GCH Cammcastle Friar Tuck RN
Dam: GCH Braeside Braemer Von Bach
Owner: Holley Eldred
Photos: Breed judging

22     GCH Pebbles’ Run Play It Again Ham
Breed: Samoyed
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 35919303
Date of Birth: October 14, 2010
Breeder: Amy Kiell Green
Sire: GCH Pebblesrun Hammy Davis Jr
Dam: Ch Pebblesrun Love Actually
Owner: Amy Kiell Green & Andrew Green & Barbara Bruns & Wolfgang Stamp
Photos: Breed judging

9     GCH Topaz Bad Action
Breed: Siberian Husky
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 29136201
Date of Birth: January 27, 2009
Breeder: Cheryl French
Sire: Ch Topaz Back In The Saddle
Dam: Ch Topaz Unleashed
Owner: Liu Xi
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

14     GCH Szajda’s Neverending Story CGC
Breed: St Bernard
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 41644601
Date of Birth: May 17, 2012
Breeder: Amanda Szajda & Brian Quagliaroli
Sire: GCH Cornerstone’s O Henry
Dam: Ch Szajdas True Blood Over Easy
Owner: Brian Quagliaoli & Amanda Szajda
Photos: Breed judging

9     GCH Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 31260003
Date of Birth: August 09, 2009
Breeder: Carol Filer
Sire: Ch Centara Under Fire
Dam: Ch Centara Zorah V Mistic
Owner: Sally Marsh & Al DeRenzis
Photos: Breed judging

10     GCH Comancheria’s Ciye Chiricahua Cochise
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Sex: Dog
AKC: WS 36335901
Date of Birth: December 14, 2010
Breeder: Glenda Nunnally
Sire: GCH Himalaya’s Ayasha Ho’Nehe Tishomingo
Dam: GCH Hinmalaya’s Apache Eyota Ba’Cho Goshe
Owner: Glenda Nunnally
Photos: Breed judging

TERRIER

9     GCH Joval Sweet Time
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Sex: Bitch
AKC: RN 23149102
Date of Birth: June 12, 2011
Breeder: Dr Valeria Rickard & John Rickard
Sire: GCH JOVAL On Angel’s Wings
Dam: Ch JOVAL Flashback To The Best Of Times
Owner: Lisa Bryan & Valeria Rickard
Photos: Breed judging

7     GCH Alpine’s Highwayman
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 18739609
Date of Birth: May 26, 2009
Breeder: Ed Thomason & Karen Thomason & D Nechemias & L Claus
Sire: Ch Benmars Ring Master
Dam: Ch Alpine’s Jamaica Me Crazy
Owner: Ed Thomason & Karen Thomason & Jessica Branch & Shartone Janga & Cyril Lefloch
Photos: Breed judging

18     GCH Dunham Lake Unanimous Decision
Breed: Australian Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 22395201
Date of Birth: May 18, 2011
Breeder: Lydia Ellie & Theresa Goiffon
Sire: GCH Nellyson’s Don’t Skip The Zip
Dam: Ch Benayr Kaih Catch The Wave
Owner: Lydia Goffon & Ellie Goiffon & Theresa Goiffon
Photos: Breed judging

18     GCH Lamz Strike A Pose RN CAA CGC
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Sex: Bitch
AKC: RN 25509603
Date of Birth: May 10, 2013
Breeder: Laurie Zembrzuski & Gabrielle Gilbeau
Sire: Ch Trevelyan’s Quiet Playing Games
Dam: GCH LAMZ Eleanor Rigby CAA
Owner: Laurie Zembrzuski & Gabrielle Gilbeau
Photos: Breed judging

18     Ch Tilted Kilt I’M The Taxman
Breed: Border Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 25216802
Date of Birth: April 15, 2013
Breeder: Catherine C DePriest & Jenni Lott
Sire: GCH Bravo’s High Dollar Habit CA
Dam: GCH Tilted Kilt Catch-22 RN
Owner: Catherine C DePriest
Photos: Breed judging

10     Ch Action Spark Of The Divine CA CGC
Breed: Bull Terrier (Colored)
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 23498201
Date of Birth: January 13, 2012
Breeder: Franne R Berez MD
Sire: GCH Skyline Defies Dazlin
Dam: Ch Action Dreams Of The Divine RN
Owner: Deanna Dean & Dr Franne Berez
Photos: Breed judging

8     Ch Actions Formula For A Queen
Breed: Bull Terrier (White)
Sex: Bitch
AKC: RN 25735603
Date of Birth: May 18, 2013
Breeder: Linda Hains & Gene Hains & Franne R Berez MD & Beth A Evans
Sire: Ch Moonflower Scofield Of Carradice
Dam: Ch Action Drama Queen
Owner: Krista Prater Piles & Franne R Berez
Photos: Breed judging

10     GCH Captain’s Destiny Taylor Made
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Sex: Bitch
AKC: RN 25195301
Date of Birth: March 08, 2013
Breeder: Charles Mittelstaedt Sr & Patricia Mittelstaedt
Sire: GCH Kaatskill Midnight Gold Express
Dam: Ch Captain’s Devine Design
Owner: Charles Mittelstaedt Sr & Patricia Mittelstaedt
Photos: Breed judging

9     GCH Milenka’s Hector In Act Four
Breed: Cesky Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 21613501
Date of Birth: September 09, 2004
Breeder: Karsten Kaemling
Sire: Alchemy-Milenka Von Wochein
Dam: Milenka Ginoch’s Kvitko
Owner: Loren Marino & Liana Kapustina & Alexander Kapustin
Photos: Breed judging

7     GCH King’s Mtn. Angelina Ballerina
Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Sex: Bitch
AKC: RN 13511102
Date of Birth: November 11, 2006
Breeder: Sandra Wolfskill & Donna Francis & Sandra Pretari & BettyAnne Stenmark
Sire: Ch King’s Mtn Stuart Little
Dam: Ch King’s Mtn Elsbeth Elfwish
Owner: Patrice Stephens MD & Donna Chambers-Rau
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

7     Ch Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
Breed: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sex: Bitch
AKC: RN 24687502
Date of Birth: October 15, 2012
Breeder: Hubert M Thomas & Madison M Weeks & Amy Booth & Phil Booth
Sire: GCH J’Cobe Kemosabe Vigilante Justice
Dam: Ch Foxjar Starstruck Kemosabe Broxden
Owner: Victor Malzoni & Phil Booth & Amy Booth
Photos: Breed judging

16     Ch Hampton Court’s Monte Cristo
Breed: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 26519101
Date of Birth: August 06, 2011
Breeder: Victor Malzoni Jr
Sire: Travella Starlord
Dam: Davwen Sapphire At Saredon
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr
Photos: Breed judging

14     GCH Finnabair Ardmore Ned
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 19526203
Date of Birth: September 17, 2009
Breeder: Mary McDaniel DVM & Margret M Ewald
Sire: Ch Malsville Soldier Blue
Dam: GCH Finnabair Fiona The Wicked NAP RN
Owner: Donal Doyle & Ann Doyle & Mary McDaniel DVM
Photos: Breed judging

9     GCH Irvonhill Leave It To Me
Breed: Irish Terrier
Sex: Bitch
AKC: RN 26366001
Date of Birth: May 13, 2013
Breeder: Anthony & Jean Barker
Sire: GCH Fleet St Fenway Fan
Dam: Ch Fleet St Fire And Ice
Owner: Anthony Barker & Thia Lahti
Photos: Breed judging

15     GCH Kallehan’s Timeless Classic Styling For Blue Mtn
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Sex: Bitch
AKC: RN 20738003
Date of Birth: May 04, 2010
Breeder: Nancy Han
Sire: Ch Calix Grey Flannel Pants
Dam: Ch Kallehan What’s Luv Got It Do With It
Owner: Lynn Mathers & Nancy Han
Photos: Breed judging

11     GCH Brocair’s Hrh Prince Harry
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 24321305
Date of Birth: June 20, 2012
Breeder: Marcella Mitchell & Danielle Green
Sire: Ch Snowtaires Go For The Gusto RA
Dam: Ch Brocair’s Red Delicious At Revelry RN
Owner: Lisa Rogan
Photos: Breed judging

19     Ch Toria A New Leash On Life
Breed: Manchester Terrier (Standard)
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 16237807
Date of Birth: December 19, 2007
Breeder: Victoria Herbert & Daniel Thorsland & Jo Meister
Sire: Ch Salutoria Just By My Side
Dam: Thalia’s My Time To Shine
Owner: Victoria Herbert-Thorsland & Daniel Thorsland
Photos: Breed judging

6     GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 20596303
Date of Birth: April 11, 2010
Breeder: Debra A Guerrero & Julie McLaughlin
Sire: Ch Cambrias Marcus Aurelius
Dam: Ch Ebet’s Hot Lips Hoolihan
Owner: Luke & Rowan Baggenstos & Alex & Debra Guerrero
Photos: Breed judging

8     GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 25030801
Date of Birth: December 01, 2012
Breeder: Y Phelps & Ruth Ziegler & C Ewer
Sire: GCH Hiline’s Carmel With A Twist
Dam: Ch Allaruth Pixie Gold V Sole Baye
Owner: Yvonne B Phelps & Ruth Ziegler & Carma Ewer
Photos: Breed judging

14     Ch Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 24750201
Date of Birth: September 01, 2012
Breeder: Pam Beale & Beth Sweigart
Sire: GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
Dam: Ch Yarrow Venerie Versailles
Owner: Yarrow Venerie Kennel
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

6     GCH Dancy’s Rough Rider
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 24066201
Date of Birth: June 07, 2012
Breeder: Nancy Lentz & Dwain Lentz
Sire: Ch Cobby’s Hidden Treasure
Dam: GCH Dancy’s Storm Warning
Owner: Nancy & Dwain Lentz
Photos: Breed judging

19     GCH Ardsley Run Heaven Sent
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Sex: Bitch
AKC: RN 23244101
Date of Birth: November 28, 2011
Breeder: Janie Smith
Sire: GCH Thunder Hill Soul Journey
Dam: Ch Red Rock Good N Plenty Of Ardsley Run RN OA AXJ JE
Owner: Janie Smith & Jane Gardner
Photos: Breed judging

11     GCH Stoneybays Ur Martini’s Serv’D CM
Breed: Rat Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 15746701
Date of Birth: January 16, 2008
Breeder: Tammy Jordan
Sire: Irishglyns Crimson N Clover NBT
Dam: RPK’s Black Elegance@SBK
Owner: Stacy McWilliams & Tammy Jordan
Photos: Breed judging

11     GCH Goldsand’s Billie Jean
Breed: Russell Terrier 
Sex: Bitch
AKC: RN 24419801
Date of Birth: November 13, 2009
Breeder: Madeleine Sandell Bark
Sire: Duckling’s Jr Just A Beatnik
Dam: Brosing’s Australian Ivory
Owner: Maripi Wooldridge & J Stevens & C Manelopoulos & R Corbin & M Sandell

12     GCH Mcvan’s To Russia With Love
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Sex: Bitch
AKC: RN 19089504
Date of Birth: June 02, 2009
Breeder: Vandra Huber & Michael Krolewski
Sire: Ch Land Rose JP All Right
Dam: Ch McVan’s Fire Starter
Owner: Marina Khenkina
Photos: Breed judging

9     Ch Avalonis New Olympian
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 25771101
Date of Birth: February 23, 2013
Breeder: Lisa VG Jowett
Sire: Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son
Dam: Thunder Rd’s White Rabbit
Owner: Lisa VG Jowett
Photos: Breed judging

8     GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Breed: Skye Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 22996101
Date of Birth: May 29, 2011
Breeder: Eugene Z Zaphiris & Matthew H Stander
Sire: Ch Finnsky Oliver
Dam: Ch Cragsmoor Adell Goodwoman
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr & Cragsmoor Kennels Reg
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

9     GCH Mirikal Double Top Breakout NA NAJ
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 21937501
Date of Birth: December 04, 2010
Breeder: Susan McGee & Elena Landa
Sire: Ch Melandee’s High Wire Act
Dam: Ch Doubloon’s Playing For Keeps
Owner: Susan McGee
Photos: Breed judging

11     GCH Red Rocks Desert Storm CGC
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 19327303
Date of Birth: August 05, 2009
Breeder: Ashash Jivan
Sire: Redrocks Apollo
Dam: Ch Ringleader Fun-A Galore
Owner: Brandi Kriger & Christine Kriger
Photos: Breed judging

12     GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Sex: Bitch
AKC: RN 21010701
Date of Birth: June 07, 2010
Breeder: Keith Bailey & Sharon Abmeyer
Sire: Ch Shaireab’s On Your Honor
Dam: Ch Bayleigh Shaireab’s My Time
Owner: Sharon Abmeyer & T Lee & X Xie & K Bailey
Photos: Breed judging / Group judging

12     GCH Ashgate U S Great Expectations
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Sex: Dog
AKC: RN 21468901
Date of Birth: May 21, 2010
Breeder: Lisa Pacheco & Naomi Brown
Sire: GCH Ashgate McTavish
Dam: Ashgate U.S. Making Memories At Storybrook
Owner: Lisa Pacheco & Naomi Brown
Photos: Breed judging

BREED RESULTS

As judging is completed, results will be posted here for the breeds and varieties listed below. If judging has not yet been completed, the time at which judging is scheduled to begin is listed in red. The latest results will be posted throughout the Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show – please refresh this page periodically to view the most up-to-date information.

RESULTS FOR TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 17, 2015:

SPORTING

Brittany
Pointer
Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Retriever (Curly-Coated)
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Retriever (Golden)
Retriever (Labrador)
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Setter (English)
Setter (Gordon)
Setter (Irish Red and White)
Setter (Irish)
Spaniel (American Water)
Spaniel (Boykin)
Spaniel (Clumber)
Spaniel (Cocker) A.S.C.O.B.
Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Spaniel (Cocker) Parti-Color
Spaniel (English Cocker)
Spaniel (English Springer)
Spaniel (Field)
Spaniel (Irish Water)
Spaniel (Sussex)
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Spinone Italiano
Vizsla
Weimaraner
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Wirehaired Vizsla

WORKING

Akita
Alaskan Malamute
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Bernese Mountain Dog
Black Russian Terrier
Boxer
Bullmastiff
Cane Corso
Chinook
Doberman Pinscher
Dogue de Bordeaux
German Pinscher
Giant Schnauzer
Great Dane
Great Pyrenees
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Komondor
Kuvasz
Leonberger
Mastiff
Neapolitan Mastiff
Newfoundland
Portuguese Water Dog
Rottweiler
Samoyed
Siberian Husky
St Bernard
Standard Schnauzer
Tibetan Mastiff

TERRIER

Airedale Terrier
American Staffordshire Terrier
Australian Terrier
Bedlington Terrier
Border Terrier
Bull Terrier (Colored)
Bull Terrier (White)
Cairn Terrier
Cesky Terrier
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
Glen of Imaal Terrier
Irish Terrier
Kerry Blue Terrier
Lakeland Terrier
Manchester Terrier (Standard)
Miniature Bull Terrier
Miniature Schnauzer
Norfolk Terrier
Norwich Terrier
Parson Russell Terrier
Rat Terrier
Russell Terrier 
Scottish Terrier
Sealyham Terrier
Skye Terrier
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Welsh Terrier
West Highland White Terrier

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP RESULTS

JUDGES
Dr. Klaus Anselm…………………………….3628 Victoria Ln., Keswick, VA 22947
Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin………………….4308 Mannsville Rd., Newport, PA 17074
Mrs. Gayle Bontecou …………….. 3 Bontecou Dr., Clinton Corners, NY 12514
Ms. Joy S. Brewster …………….. 173 Mount Pleasant Rd., Newtown, CT 06470
Mr. Michael J. Dougherty……….1412 Windsong Ln., Escondido, CA 92026
Mrs. Sandra W. Frei……………………….P.O. Box 1245, Woodinville, WA 98072
Ms. Jocelyne Gagne…………. 128 Pearson Rd., Welland, Ontario, CN L3B 5N4
Ms. Theresa L. Hundt ……………………12 Watkins Dr., Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Mr. Guy Jeavons…… 4194 Darkwood Rd., RR #1, Moffat, Ontario, CN L0P 1J0
Mr. Norman B. Kenney…………………4201 S. Hwy. 377, Crossroads, TX 76227
Mr. David J. Kirkland…………………. 387 Holly Brook Rd., Sanford, NC 27330
Dr. Jerry Klein ……………………….. 3933 N. Hermitage Ave., Chicago, IL 60613
Dr. Andrew A. Kramer ……………..18579 Woodburn Rd., Leesburg, VA 20175
Mrs. Rosalind Kramer …………….18579 Woodburn Rd., Leesburg, VA 20175
Mrs. Shirley D. Limoges…………………………… 1507-265 Poulin Ave., Ottawa
Ontario, CN K2B 7Y8
Mrs. Marion Lyons…………………………… 653 Exeter Rd., Hampton, NH 03842
Hon. David C. Merriam………………………….P.O. Box 1320, Bonsall, CA 92003
Mr. Ken J. Murray…………………………4403 Roberts Rd., Island Lake, IL 60042
Mr. Allen L. Odom……………………………5511 Kittredge St., Denver, CO 80239
Mr. John C. Ramirez ……………………..8526 Imperial Hwy., Downey, CA 90242
Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson……………………………….. 2 Glenrose Ave., Toronto
Ontario, CN M4T 1K4
Mr. James G. Reynolds …………………..3580 Rivergate Way, Suite 405, Ottawa
Ontario, CN K1V 1V5
Ms. Linda Robey……………………4491 Green Valley Dr., High Ridge, MO 63049
Dr. Alan C. Santos, MD …………… 4206 18th St., Apt. 29, Lubbock, TX 79416
Mr. Robert J. Shreve………………………. 7979 W. 28th St., Greeley, CO 80634
Mr. Robert H. Slay…………………………………..107 Kalmia Ln., Cary, NC 27518
Mr. Robin L. Stansell……………….2199 Government Rd., Clayton, NC 27520
Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark……… 12970 Skyline Blvd., Woodside, CA 94062
Mr. Mark E. Threlfall……. 515 Daniel Webster Hwy., Merrimack, NH 03054
Mr. Robert L. Vandiver…………………128 Fox Trace, Simpsonville, SC 29680
Mrs. Cindy Vogels …… 3300 E. Belleview Ave., Greenwood Village, CO 80121
Mr. Elliott B. Weiss ………………………..606 Sean Dr., Middletown, DE 19709
Ms. Satu Yla-Mononen ……………………..Ponsantie 945, Kangasala, FIN 36200

BEST IN SHOW
Judge: Hon. David C. Merriam
SPORTING GROUP
Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
10200. Brittanys ………………………………………… Mr. Kenney
10400. Pointers …………………………………………. Mrs. Vogels
10800. Pointers (German Shorthaired)………….. Mrs. Vogels
11200. Pointers (German Wirehaired)…………… Mrs. Vogels
11600. Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)……………..Ms. Baldwin
12000. Retrievers (Curly-Coated) …………………Ms. Baldwin
12400. Retrievers (Flat-Coated)……………………Ms. Baldwin
12800. Retrievers (Golden) …………………………..Mrs. Lyons
13200. Retrievers (Labrador) ………………………..Mrs. Lyons
13400. Retrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)…Ms. Baldwin
13600. Setters (English) ……………………………. Mr. Vandiver
14000. Setters (Gordon)……………………………. Mr. Vandiver
14400. Setters (Irish) ……………………………….. Mr. Vandiver
14500. Setters (Irish Red and White)…………… Mr. Vandiver
14800. Spaniels (American Water)………………..Mr. Threlfall
15200. Spaniels (Boykin)…………………………….Mr. Threlfall
15600. Spaniels (Clumber) ………………………….Mr. Threlfall
16100. Spaniels (Cocker) Black………………………Dr. Santos
Solid Color Black, To Include Black with Tan Points
16200. Spaniels (Cocker) A.S.C.O.B………………..Dr. Santos
Any Solid Color Other Than Black, and Any Such
Color With Tan Points
16300. Spaniels (Cocker) Parti-Color ………………Dr. Santos
16600. Spaniels (English Cocker) ……………………Dr. Santos
17000. Spaniels (English Springer)……………….Mr. Threlfall
17400. Spaniels (Field)……………………………….Mr. Threlfall
17800. Spaniels (Irish Water) ………………………Mr. Threlfall
18200. Spaniels (Sussex) …………………………….Mr. Threlfall
18600. Spaniels (Welsh Springer)…………………Mr. Threlfall
18700. Spinoni Italiani ……………………………….. Mr. Kenney
19000. Vizslas …………………………………………… Mr. Kenney
19400. Weimaraners …………………………………… Mrs. Vogels
19700. Wirehaired Pointing Griffons …………….. Mr. Kenney
19750. Wirehaired Vizslas …………………………… Mr. Kenney
HOUND GROUP
Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
20500. Afghan Hounds ……………………………………Mrs. Frei
20530. American English Coonhounds ……………. Mr. Odom
20550. American Foxhounds …………………………. Mr. Odom
21000. Basenjis …………………………………………… Mr. Odom
21500. Basset Hounds ………………………………….. Mr. Odom
22100. Beagles ……………………………………………. Mr. Odom
Not Exceeding 13 In.
22200. Beagles ……………………………………………. Mr. Odom
Over 13 In. But Not Exceeding 15 In.
22700. Black and Tan Coonhounds…………………. Mr. Odom
23200. Bloodhounds ……………………………… Mrs. Bontecou
23300. Bluetick Coonhounds…………………………. Mr. Odom
23700. Borzois …………………………………………….Ms. Gagne
23775. Cirneco dell’Etna ………………………. NOT OFFERED
24300. Dachshunds (Longhaired)………………….Mr. Jeavons
24400. Dachshunds (Smooth) ………………………Mr. Jeavons
24500. Dachshunds (Wirehaired) ………………….Mr. Jeavons
25500. English Foxhounds ……………………………. Mr. Odom
26000. Greyhounds ……………………………….. Mrs. Bontecou
26500. Harriers …………………………………….. Mrs. Bontecou
26800.Ibizan Hounds …………………………………..Ms. Gagne
27000.Irish Wolfhounds ……………………………….Ms. Gagne
27400. Norwegian Elkhounds………………….. Mrs. Bontecou
27800. Otterhounds ………………………………. Mrs. Bontecou
27900. Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeens ……. Mrs. Bontecou
28000. Pharaoh Hounds …………………………. Mrs. Bontecou
28100. Plotts ………………………………………………. Mr. Odom
28130. Portuguese Podengo Pequenos ……… Mr. Dougherty
28150. Redbone Coonhounds………………………… Mr. Odom
28200. Rhodesian Ridgebacks …………………. Mr. Dougherty
28600. Salukis………………………………………. Mrs. Bontecou
29000. Scottish Deerhounds……………………. Mrs. Bontecou
29200. Treeing Walker Coonhounds ……………….. Mr. Odom
29400. Whippets ……………………………………………Mrs. Frei
WORKING GROUP
Judge: Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
30300. Akitas ……………………………………………Mr. Ramirez
30600. Alaskan Malamutes ………………………….Mr. Ramirez
31000. Anatolian Shepherd Dogs………………….. Mr. Kenney
31800. Bernese Mountain Dogs …………….Ms. Yla-Mononen
32100. Black Russian Terriers………………………Mr. Ramirez
32175. Boerboel………………………………….. Not Offered
32400. Boxers ……………………………………………….. Mr. Slay
33000. Bullmastiffs ……………………………………… Mr. Shreve
33500. Cane Corsos………………………………………Ms. Robey
33700. Chinooks ……………………………………….Mr. Ramirez
34200. Doberman Pinschers ………………………..Mr. Ramirez
34300. Dogues de Bordeaux…………………………..Ms. Robey
34600. German Pinschers……………………………. Mr. Kenney
34800. Giant Schnauzers……………………………… Mr. Shreve
35100. Great Danes …………………………….Ms. Yla-Mononen
35400. Great Pyrenees…………………………………. Mr. Shreve
35500. Greater Swiss Mountain Dogs …….Ms. Yla-Mononen
35700. Komondorok ………………………………….Mr. Ramirez
36000. Kuvaszok ……………………………………….Mr. Ramirez
36200. Leonbergers…………………………….Ms. Yla-Mononen
36300. Mastiffs …………………………………………… Mr. Shreve
36500. Neapolitan Mastiffs ………………………….. Mr. Kenney
36600. Newfoundlands ………………………..Ms. Yla-Mononen
37000. Portuguese Water Dogs…………………………. Mr. Slay
37500. Rottweilers ……………………………..Ms. Yla-Mononen
37800. St Bernards…………………………………………. Mr. Slay
38100. Samoyeds……………………………………………. Mr. Slay
38700. Siberian Huskies ………………………………. Mr. Shreve
39000. Standard Schnauzers ……………………………. Mr. Slay
39500. Tibetan Mastiffs………………………………… Mr. Shreve
TERRIER GROUP
Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
40400. Airedale Terriers ………………………………….Dr. Klein
40800. American Staffordshire Terriers …………Mr. Ramirez
41200. Australian Terriers ……………………………….Dr. Klein
41600. Bedlington Terriers ……………………………Dr. Kramer
42000. Border Terriers …………………………………Dr. Kramer
42500. Bull Terriers (Colored)……………………. Mr. Kirkland
42600. Bull Terriers (White)………………………. Mr. Kirkland
43000. Cairn Terriers …………………………………..Dr. Kramer
43200. Cesky Terriers……………………………………..Dr. Klein
43400. Dandie Dinmont Terriers ………………………Dr. Klein
43900. Fox Terriers (Smooth) ……………………. Mr. Kirkland
44000. Fox Terriers (Wire) ……………………….. Mr. Kirkland
44200. Glen of Imaal Terriers…………………….. Mr. Kirkland12 – The Westminster Kennel Club
New Award
Bronze Medallion for all dogs finishing their Championship at Westminster
Kennel Club 2015: In order to receive one of these medallions, the owner
must send the Westminster Kennel Club office a copy of their dog’s AKC
Championship Certificate stating that it did indeed get its final points at
Westminster in 2015. The office address is: 149 Madison Ave, Suite 402, NY,
NY 10016 – Attention: Linda Duane. DEADLINE: April 15, 2015.
44400. Irish Terriers ………………………………………Dr. Klein
44800. Kerry Blue Terriers………………………… Mr. Kirkland
45200. Lakeland Terriers ………………………………..Dr. Klein
45700. Manchester Terriers (Standard) …………Mr. Ramirez
Over 12 lbs. But Not Exceeding 22 lbs.
45900. Miniature Bull Terriers …………………… Mr. Kirkland
46000. Miniature Schnauzers………………………Mr. Ramirez
46200. Norfolk Terriers………………………………..Dr. Kramer
46400. Norwich Terriers……………………………….Dr. Kramer
46600. Parson Russell Terriers………………………Dr. Kramer
46650. Rat Terriers ………………………………….. Mr. Kirkland
46700. Russell Terriers……………………………… Mrs. Kramer
46800. Scottish Terriers ………………………………….Dr. Klein
47200. Sealyham Terriers………………………………..Dr. Klein
47600. Skye Terriers ………………………………………Dr. Klein
48000. Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers………………..Dr. Klein
48200. Staffordshire Bull Terriers ………………..Mr. Ramirez
48400. Welsh Terriers …………………………………….Dr. Klein
48800. West Highland White Terriers………………..Dr. Klein
TOY GROUP
Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
50500. Affenpinschers………………………………. Mr. Kirkland
51000. Brussels Griffons …………………………… Mrs. Kramer
51400. Cavalier King Charles Spaniels ………….. Mrs. Vogels
51600. Chihuahuas (Long Coat) ………………… Mr. Kirkland
51700. Chihuahuas (Smooth Coat) …………….. Mr. Kirkland
52000. Chinese Cresteds …………………………….. Mrs. Vogels
52300 English Toy Spaniels ……………………….. Mrs. Vogels
(Blenheim & Prince Charles)
52400 English Toy Spaniels ……………………….. Mrs. Vogels
(King Charles & Ruby)
52800. Havanese……………………………………….. Mrs. Vogels
53000. Italian Greyhounds…………………………Ms. Brewster
53500. Japanese Chin ………………………………… Mrs. Vogels
54000. Maltese………………………………………….. Mrs. Vogels
54500. Manchester Terriers (Toy) ………………… Mrs. Vogels
Not Exceeding 12 lbs.
55000. Miniature Pinschers…………………………. Mr. Kenney
55500. Papillons ……………………………………… Mrs. Kramer
56000. Pekingese …………………………………….. Mrs. Kramer
56500. Pomeranians…………………………………. Mrs. Kramer
57000. Poodles (Toy) ………………………………..Ms. Brewster
57500. Pugs ……………………………………………. Mrs. Kramer
58000. Shih Tzu………………………………………… Mr. Kenney
58500. Silky Terriers………………………………….. Mr. Kenney
58800. Toy Fox Terriers ……………………………… Mr. Kenney
59000. Yorkshire Terriers……………………………. Mr. Kenney
NON-SPORTING GROUP
Judge: Mrs. Shirley D. Limoges
60200. American Eskimo Dogs …………………….. Mr. Kenney
60500. Bichons Frises………………………………..Mr. Reynolds
61000. Boston Terriers ………………………………..Mr. Stansell
61500. Bulldogs………………………………………….Mr. Stansell
61800. Chinese Shar-Pei…………………………….Mr. Reynolds
62000. Chow Chows………………………………….Mr. Reynolds
62030. Coton de Tulear ……………………………..Mr. Reynolds
62500. Dalmatians…………………………………….Mr. Reynolds
62700. Finnish Spitz……………………………………Mr. Stansell
63000. French Bulldogs……………………………….Mr. Stansell
63200. Keeshonden…………………………………..Mr. Reynolds
63400. Lhasa Apsos…………………………………..Mr. Reynolds
63500. Lowchen……………………………………….Mr. Reynolds
63550. Norwegian Lundehunds …………………..Mr. Reynolds
63800. Poodles (Miniature) ………………………..Ms. Brewster
64100. Poodles (Standard) …………………………Ms. Brewster
64200. Schipperkes ………………………………….. Mr. Kirkland
64300. Shiba Inu……………………………………… Mr. Kirkland
64400. Tibetan Spaniels…………………………….. Mr. Kirkland
64500. Tibetan Terriers……………………………….. Mr. Kenney
64550. Xoloitzcuintli………………………………….. Mr. Kenney
HERDING GROUP
Judge: Dr. Klaus Anselm
65300. Australian Cattle Dogs ……………………. Mr. Vandiver
65500. Australian Shepherds……………………… Mr. Vandiver
65600. Bearded Collies……………………………… Mr. Vandiver
65700. Beaucerons …………………………………… Mr. Vandiver
65900. Belgian Malinois ………………………Ms. Yla-Mononen
66200. Belgian Sheepdogs ……………………Ms. Yla-Mononen
66500. Belgian Tervuren………………………Ms. Yla-Mononen
66575. Bergamasco………………………………. Not Offered
66700. Border Collies……………………………….. Mr. Vandiver
66800. Bouviers des Flandres ……………….Ms. Yla-Mononen
67100. Briards……………………………………………..Ms. Robey
67300. Canaan Dogs……………………………………..Ms. Robey
67400. Cardigan Welsh Corgis………………………….. Mr. Slay
67700. Collies (Rough)……………………………… Mr. Vandiver
68000. Collies (Smooth)……………………………. Mr. Vandiver
68100. Entlebucher Mountain Dogs……….Ms. Yla-Mononen
68200. Finnish Lapphunds …………………………….Ms. Robey
68300. German Shepherd Dogs ………………………Ms. Robey
68400.Icelandic Sheepdogs……………………………Ms. Robey
68500. Norwegian Buhunds……………………………Ms. Robey
68600. Old English Sheepdogs …………………………. Mr. Slay
68700. Pembroke Welsh Corgis ………………………… Mr. Slay
68800. Polish Lowland Sheepdogs…………………….. Mr. Slay
68900. Pulik………………………………………………….. Mr. Slay
69000. Pyrenean Shepherds …………………………….. Mr. Slay
69200. Shetland Sheepdogs………………………….Mr. Jeavons
69275. Spanish Water Dog ……………………. Not Offered
69300. Swedish Vallhunds ……………………………….. Mr. SlayFebruary 16 & 17, 2015 – 13
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
AKC Junior handler numbers are now required for entry in Junior Showmanship
Competition. Numbers may be obtained from the American Kennel Club –
PhOne: (919) 233-9767. For additional information contact, AKC Junior
Showmanship, P.O. box 900051, raleigh, nC 27675-9051. Phone (919) 233-
9767 or E-mail: juniors@akc.org
JUDGES
Preliminaries I: Mr. Robert H. Slay
Preliminaries II: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
Finals: Mr. Michael J. Dougherty
Since 2002, the name of each Best Junior Handler will be inscribed on a brass
plate that will be affixed to the base of a bronze statue created by Damara Bolte
and donated by the Professional Handlers Association. The bronze, created in
memory of professional handler Tom Tobin, is a figure of an Irish Setter trotting
on lead beside the footprints of his handler. This piece will be on display at The
Westminster Kennel Club show each year.
Trophies and Prizes
The Westminster Kennel Club offers at its show, the Leonard Brumby, Sr.
Memorial Trophy to the winner of the Junior handler competition.
The Professional Handlers’ Association, Inc. offers an 8” x 10” SP Picture Frame
to the winner of the Junior handler competition in memory of Tom Tobin.
THE WESTMINSTER KENNEL CLUB OFFERS ITS JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
FINALISTS SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS. These scholarships will be awarded to the
eight Junior Showmanship Finalists at the show for their use in post-secondary
schooling for the college or technical school of their choice.
Based upon the results of the Junior Showmanship Finals judging, the scholarships
awarded will be distributed among the finalists as follows:
• First Place: $6,000.00 Scholarship
• Second Place: $5,000.00 Scholarship
• Third Place: $4,000.00 Scholarship
• Fourth Place: $3,000.00 Scholarship
Each of the remaining four Finalists will be entitled to receive a $500.00
scholarship award.
These Westminster Kennel Club Junior Showmanship Finalists Scholarship
Awards will be awarded for post-secondary schooling at a duly accredited college
(two- or four-year) or technical school of the recipient’s choice, provided that
written verification of the recipient’s status as a current full-time (12 credits
or more per semester) student is received by The Westminster Kennel Club
directly from the selected educational institution. All monies will be held by
The Westminster Kennel Club until such verification is received, and then will
be paid directly to the educational institution and not to the Award recipient.
Rules and procedures regarding the scholarships are available on the Westminster
web site and in this 2015 show premium list. Requirements for eligibility for
Junior Showmanship competition at Westminster are also available on the
Westminster web site (westminsterkennelclub.org) and in this premium list.14 – The Westminster Kennel Club
LIMITED CLASS: Junior Handlers will be invited to enter if they have been
placed Best Junior Handler (with competition for Best Junior) at SEVEN or
more AKC Licensed or Member shows held between November 1, 2013 and
October 31, 2014 (inclusive), and who were at least 9 years old and under
18 years old at the time of each qualifying win. A memento Certificate of
Eligibility, along with a blank entry form and return envelope will be sent regular
First Class mail, to the address on file with our superintendent. Address changes
for the Qualifying Certificate must be reported to the Superintendent prior
to 5:00 P.M. (E.S.T.), November 3, 2014. It is the exhibitor’s responsibility
to verify the address on file with the Superintendent.
Only those Juniors whose names appear on the posted list will be eligible for the
Junior Showmanship competition at this show. For dogs attempting to enter both
Juniors and the breed competition, acceptance into the Junior Showmanship
class at this show does NOT guarantee acceptance into the breed competition.
Entries for dogs entered in breed competition and in Junior Showmanship
competition are subject to all the provisions outlined in this premium list and
on the entry form as to fee, closing date, eligibility, benching, etc. Due TO The
lArGe enTrY, A JuniOr mAY be JuDGeD On A DAY DiFFerenT FrOm
The DAY Their breeD is benCheD. JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP ONLY
DOGS ARE NOT BENCHED FOR THE PERIOD REQUIRED FOR BREED
ENTRIES. DOGS ENTERED IN JUNIORS ADDITIONALLY TO BREED/
VARIETY CLASSES ARE BENCHED DURING THE REQUIRED HOURS
NOTED ON PAGE 4, 32-33.
Entries for dogs entered in Junior Showmanship may not be postmarked
any time prior to the list of qualifying Juniors being posted at
westminsterkennelclub.org and/or infodog.com or November 14, 2014,
whichever is the earliest date. However, all forms must be completed and
received by MB-F, Inc., P.O. Box 22067, Greensboro, NC 27420, no later
than 3:00 P.M. E.S.T., Friday, December 5, 2014.
IMPORTANT NOTE: If a Junior is showing a dog also entered in one of the
offered classes or Best of Breed/ Variety, DO NOT send separate entry forms.
Dogs entered as a Junior Only may NOT add one of the offered classes or Best
of Breed/Variety at a later time, nor can another entry for the same dog be
submitted for one of the offered classes or Best of Breed/Variety competition
at a later time. Dogs entered in this manner may not be transferred to one
of the offered classes or Best of Breed/Variety competition. Juniors are not
part of the entry limit. They are accepted even if the breed entry limit is reached
before the closing date/time. Junior OnlY dogs do not have to be champions,
nor do they have to have a major, to be entered in the Limited Class. No entry
fee is required for the entry of the first dog. Additional dogs entered in Junior
Showmanship Only with the same Junior handler are $100.00 per dog. One dog
only may be shown. See also Pages 4-5 and 22-34. NOTE: Juniors receive a
separate admission pass. Misuse of this Junior Pass could result in an Event
Committee hearing, removal from the show and/or exclusion from future
competition at this show.
Juniors who substitute for the original dog they have entered in the Junior
Showmanship Class with dogs that are not entered in one of the offered
classes at this show will not incur an additional fee.February 16 & 17, 2015 – 15
MULTI-BREED BENCHING / BENCHING REQUESTS
1. Dogs of different breeds/varieties entered may be benched
together in the Multi-Breed section at the Piers only if the Agent
has 4 dogs of different breeds (not varieties) in multiple Variety
Groups entered each day they want multi-breed benching
privileges. NO EXCEPTIONS. If you are an exhibitor/agent and
you wish to have all your dogs benched together, you MUST make
the request in writing. This request MUST include your name(s),
the AKC registration numbers and breeds of those dogs you want
benched together and must be forwarded per page 26 Item #12.
All Multi-Breed Benching will be in Pier 94 as space allows, unless
you specifically state Pier 92 on the form! Benching together of
different breeds of multiple Variety Groups will ONLY be allowed
in the MULTI-BREED SECTION at the Piers. A form is included on
page 16 of this premium list for your convenience. This completed
form must accompany entries or may be submitted separately at
any time up to 3:00 P.M., E.S.T., Friday, December 5, 2014.
2. Dogs not in the Multi-Breed areas are benched together in
the Breed Benching areas of the Piers. Owners of dogs within
the same breed who want their dogs benched together MUST
submit a benching form with the required information.
3. A layout will be included in the Judging Program to help you
locate the benching areas. The Superintendent will provide signs
for quick identification of benching areas.
4. All IDs will state in which section dog is benched. There will be no
switching from the breed section to multi-breed section or viceversa.
There will be no switching between handlers’ spaces. It
is your responsibility to send complete and correct information in
your benching request.
5. There will be no separate areas for grooming. Stacking of crates/
equipment is required. Crates will not be permitted in any aisle,
at any ring or on any floor space not designated for use. Tack units
must be stacked.
6. Bench numbers will not be permitted to be changed or altered in
any manner. Contact information for the duration of the show
must be attached to crate.
7. All dogs must be benched in accordance with the AKC “Rules
Applying to Dog Shows,” Chapter 13, Sections 1, 2, 3 and 4. This
will be strictly enforced by the Superintendent and the Event
Committee of The Westminster Kennel Club. See also pages 4-8,
and 22-34.
8. The Superintendent will provide bench cards with dog’s bench/
armband number for quick identification in their benching area.

Otros temas que también te puede interesar..


Deja un comentario

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *

Este sitio usa Akismet para reducir el spam. Aprende cómo se procesan los datos de tus comentarios.

Suscríbete a nuestros canal


Etapas del cachorro


Aprende con nuestros tutoriales








Nuestras Bellezas..


Yorkies de cine

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Charioo Nové Kasio

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo
Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo
Videos Cachorros Kirdalia Yorkshire
Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo
Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

CH Galicien Pam`Pommeraie


CONOCER LA RAZA YORKSHIRE TERRIER
LOS YORKSHIRES MAS GUAPOS DEL MUNDO


Destacados

Melody de Kirdalia
Karmen de Kirdalia
Mygord Spirit, Kirdalia Yorkshire Terrier, Criadores Yorkshire Madrid Spain
Marcela de Kirdalia
Kirdalia Yorkshire Terrier, Criadores Yorkshire Madrid Spain

Imágenes de nuestros peques

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo
Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Estandar del Yorkshire Terrier

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo3

Natación / Hidroterapia

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo
Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Kirdalia Yorkshire Terrier


Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Mélody de Kirdalia

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Dark Vader de Kirdalia

Los mejores Yorkshire Terrier del mundo

Categorías


Desde Kirdalia Yorkshire Terrier, queremos advertir que nuestros Yorkshires Terriers, no se publican en páginas de anuncios ni en redes sociales. Como tampoco se contacta a través de ningún otro número de teléfono que no sea el nuestro: 629 660 846